Active
    Property Photos
    2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903, TAMPA, FL 33629

    Description

    Welcome to life along Tampas most celebrated address Bayshore Boulevard, where endless water views and vibrant city living come together. Perched on the 19th floor of The Atrium, this stunning two bedroom, two bath residence offers front row seats to breathtaking sunrises, sparkling bay waters, and some of Tampas most iconic events including the world famous Gasparilla Parade, all from the comfort of your private, wrap around balcony. This light filled home blends classic character with modern touches, featuring fresh interior paint (2025) and plush new carpeting. Plantation shutters throughout add timeless charm, while the spacious dining area welcomes you with natural stone tile flooring that flows seamlessly into the well appointed kitchen. Here, sleek black granite countertops, stainless steel built in appliances, a tile backsplash, pull out drawers, and a cabinet pantry offer both style and functionality all with bay views to inspire your inner chef. The expansive great room features custom built ins and panoramic water views across two walls, thanks to dual sliding glass doors including a dramatic wall of sliders that opens from the center, blending the indoors with Tampas breathtaking outdoors. The generous primary suite is privately positioned at the back of the home, with balcony access, plantation shutter sliders, a large walk in closet with built ins, and a spacious en suite bath with a walk in shower. The well sized second bedroom and additional full bath provide comfort for guests or flexible living space, while the dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. Life at The Atrium means more than just a beautiful home its an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. Enjoy 24/7 secured building access, two assigned parking spaces, and resort style amenities including a bayside pool and spa with endless views, a fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, and a resident lounge with a catering kitchen perfect for entertaining. The soaring, tropical lobby with a cascading fountain sets the tone for the upscale experience The Atrium is known for. This prime location offers unbeatable walkability and easy access to everything South Tampa has to offer minutes from vibrant Hyde Park Village, Downtown Tampa, the Riverwalk, Amalie Arena, and top rated dining and shopping. Whether youre watching Gasparilla from your balcony, enjoying scenic walks along the boulevard, or joining the energy of Tampas thriving entertainment and waterfront districts, this is truly Bayshore living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8401772 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903
    • Viewed: 181
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $444
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 313
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1520.00
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Wilson-HB
    • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: Gina Brown
    • Association Phone: 813-253-0879
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ATRIUM ON THE BAYSHORE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1903 1/126TH UNDIV INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-26-29-18-3P3-000000-01903.0
    • Unit Number: 1903
    • View: Water
    • Views: 181
    • Zoning Code: RM-50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2611 Bayshore Blvd  806, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $675,000.00 ($1,726.34 / sqft )

    2611 Bayshore Blvd 806 More Like This

    Welcome to Sunrise Views at the Bayshore Diplomat. From Parades to Fireworks, come and enjoy beautiful Bayshore Blvd and all it has to offer. This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit located on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 391 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450528
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jorge Ugarte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $695,000.00 ($457.24 / sqft )

    2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched high above one of Tampa's most celebrated addresses, this impeccably appointed residence at the Atrium on Bayshore offers a rare convergence of sweeping open bay panoramas, refined interior fi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498571
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 Ardson Place 702b, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $770,000.00 ($269.99 / sqft )

    2403 Ardson Place 702b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Nestled within its own tranquil private park, lined with oak trees and winding garden pathways, Howell Park is a boutique midrise building that offers a well run and keenly maintained community...Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493146
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Susan Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $795,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

    2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510 Reduced More Like This

    All inspections completed. This custom designed residence offers a rare combination of location, sweeping direct bay views, and exceptional functionality. Situated at the corner of s. Howard avenue an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418210
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
    3. Contact Tyler Loyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $779,000.00 ($378.89 / sqft )

    2920 El Prado Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bayshore Walk one of South Tampas best kept secrets. Tucked away in an exclusive gated enclave of just 13 residences, this beautiful move in ready luxury 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end un

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885618
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tony Fonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $750,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

    3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Monte Carlo Towers 7th floor unit has been well maintained & features floor to ceiling windows with Breathtaking views of the Bay and Downtown

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498833
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Beverly Carollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 803, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $669,500.00 ($440.46 / sqft )

    2413 Bayshore Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the prized ATRIUM, a rare opportunity to live on the waterfront along the unique Bayshore Boulevard, one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned along Hillsborough

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496492
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanne Wolfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $730,000.00 ($480.26 / sqft )

    2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary in the sky at the prestigious Bayshore Diplomat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470533
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jack Wess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap