Active
    Property Photos
    2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $284,900

    Address: 2671 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the Award Winning Community of Timber Pines! Located in one of Floridas most desirable 55+ gated communities, this well kept home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the meticulously landscaped lawn and garden, best enjoyed from the charming covered front porchideal for peaceful mornings and quiet evenings. Step inside through custom double front doors with new rain glass inlays that provide both privacy and natural light, paired with newly installed retractable screen doors for added functionality and comfort. The bright and inviting entryway opens into a spacious living room featuring durable, waterproof LVP flooring. The open concept layout is perfect for entertaining, with the living area flowing seamlessly into the dining room and an additional family room, creating a generous space to relax and host guests. The kitchen, conveniently located just off the dining room, offers a generous pantry, newer stainless steel appliances, fresh paint, and ample counter spaceideal for everyday cooking and entertaining. Adjacent to the kitchen is the attached two car garage, which includes a washer and dryer, built in cabinetry, and a brand new water heater. With plenty of storage space, the garage easily doubles as a workshop. The versatile family room provides a cozy bonus space that can be used for lounging, hobbies, or entertaining. The spacious guest bedroom offers excellent closet space, while the adjacent guest bathroom includes an oversized vanity and a tub/shower combo. Retreat to the generously sized primary suite, which easily accommodates a home office or sitting area. It features two walk in closets and brand new carpeting. The en suite bathroom includes a tiled walk in shower, double vanity, and ample storage. Recent updates include a new roof (2024), new carpeting (2024), recessed lighting, an invisible dog fence, and fresh interior and exterior paint (2025). Timber Pines offers unmatched amenities: 4 championship golf courses, pickleball, tennis, fitness center, 2 pools, performing arts center, on site restaurant, billiards, arts & crafts center, dog park, over 100 clubs, and more! HOA includes Spectrum high speed internet and cable TV. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of Floridas most desirable active adult communities!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8401156 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2671 Royal Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 247
    • Price: $284,900
    • Price sqft: $123
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2308
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 307
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1702.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 314.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Timber Pines / Sharon Kulesa-Fye
    • Association Phone: 352-666-2333
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TRACT 11 UNIT 2 LOT 30
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6112-0000-0300
    • Views: 247
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3410 Hartley Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $277,777.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3410 Hartley Road More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre at 3410 Hartley Rd. Perfect for RV or boat parking. No HOA, or Dee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480158
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2436 Deer Trail Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

    2436 Deer Trail Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this spacious two bedroom two bathroom updated corner lot home located within the prestigious gated active 55+ golf community of Timber Pines Spring Hill Florida. The welcoming curb a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

    9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884167
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    6428 Plantation Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878969
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7605 Landmark Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $335,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

    7605 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally located home in spring hill with easy access to pasco county , weeki wachee, and pine island beach. Shopping, restaurants, medical facilities. No owner financing. No rent to own, no site uns

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881125
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Gorse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484068
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Philhower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6347 Darien Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

    6347 Darien Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. E

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884460
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6231 Wayside Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $307,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

    6231 Wayside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sellers Highly Motivated, priced competitively, please bring all reasonable offers! This home has unique features no new build can offer! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2693 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883954
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Kiesha Endrice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5484 Alderwood Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $314,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

    5484 Alderwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Island Timewhere it feels like 5 oclock somewhere, all the time. This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers a relaxed bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2523 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884705
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7231 Big Bend Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $309,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

    7231 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and Fully Furnished in Timber Pines! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is ready for you to move right in. Everything has been updated from top to bottom, includin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465047
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Terri Osborn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap