Active
    Property Photos
    272 Orange Street A-b
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 272 Orange Street A-b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 272 Orange Street A-b, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

    Description

    Price reduction!!! Location, location, location. With adu ready to rent!!! Cash buyers only, prime investment/ development opportunity. Combined asking price includes two abutting parcels, must be purchased as a package: 11 28 15 33624 000 0080 and 11 28 15 33624 000 0100 with a combined total of 1. 086 +/ acres, zoned r 4, up to 6 units possible, located in the highly desirable ozona area of palm harbor. This old florida community is a true paradise. Possible vacation rentals allowed, golf cart friendly, no hoa, no deed restrictions, this property is a short walk to the pinellas trail, minutes by golf cart to restaurants, shops, breweries, & festivals of downtown ozona and palm harborshort ride to pop stansell park & pier for those beautiful florida sunsets. Minutes to multiple marinas, drive (or bike the trail) to honeymoon island beach! Some of the many highlights of this property include an old florida style two story frame home, built in 1933, with 2 bedrooms/office, 1. 5 baths, 1,506 s/f. The kitchen has custom built wood cabinets with granite countertops; this home is a handyman special, and it needs updates and repairs. During the most recent hurricane in 2024, flood water ran under the home, possibly damaging the ac system and ducts. This property is sold as is. The sellers are not willing to make any repairs prior to closing. The 1 bedroom adu was built in 2004, consisting of: 1 bedroom, 1 bath with 884 s/f of open living area, custom wood cabinets in the kitchen with granite counter tops, hardwood floors, and a large 260 sf mol front porch, perfect for entertaining or relaxing and enjoying our great florida weather. There is a 3rd home located on lot 10. This 480 s/f home was built in 1950 and is currently in uninhabitable condition. Due to its current condition, it is unsafe to view; it should be removed after closing to accommodate future development plans. This is a must see if you are looking for an old style florida property with great investment potential. This property is being sold as is with the right to inspect. All pertinent information must be verified by buyers and the buyer's agent, including but not limited to current zoning, allowable uses and units, allowable leasing terms, condition of all structures, advertised boundaries and dimensions. Cash buyers only. Please see: 260 orange st, palm harbor, fl 34683, mls number tb8393963 : for additional information prior to offer, check with local zoning department regarding any pet restrictions. Prior to offer, check with local zoning department regarding any leasing restrictions, building restrictions, and requirements.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8392905 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 272 Orange Street A-b
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $369
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1933
    • Bldg sqft: 1886
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 335
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1506.00
    • Other Structures: Additional Single Family Home, Other, Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: GRIDER'S, H. L. SUB LOTS 8 & 9 & E 1/2 OF LOT 10 THEREOF
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 11-28-15-33624-000-0080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: A-B
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: R-4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1372 Tenby Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $649,900.00 ($273.30 / sqft )

    1372 Tenby Way Green Listing More Like This

    Fully furnished 4 bed, 2 bath Palm Harbor home with NEW solar to be paid off at the closing, low $100/mo summer cooling bills, A rated schools, and a quarter acre lotideal for families or a high perfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2378 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496995
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Cuc Dinh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 Pinecrest Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $749,500.00 ($360.86 / sqft )

    232 Pinecrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 1969 and completely remodeled in 2025, this exceptional Ozona home blends classic construction with modern, high end upgrades. The residence features a spacious open concept floor plan with 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474296
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1668 Allens Ridge Drive N, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $689,000.00 ($223.99 / sqft )

    1668 Allens Ridge Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Allens Ridge, where comfort, efficiency, and location come together in a home that checks all the boxes. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home offers over 2,100 heated square feet with a tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497852
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vivian Resnick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 Morningside Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $675,000.00 ($280.32 / sqft )

    311 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    DEEP WATER ACCESS ELEVATED FLORIDA WATERFRONT LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE! Positioned on a wide, deep saltwater canal with no bridges, this waterfront residence offers direct, unobstructed access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881475
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Nichole Para
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4831 Blue Jay Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $649,900.00 ($227.80 / sqft )

    4831 Blue Jay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home is high and dry and remained flood free per seller. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the desirable Blue Jay Woodlands community of Palm Harbor, featuring a dedicated office

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2853 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436972
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Konstadinos Karatzas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3126 Harvest Moon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $814,900.00 ($256.66 / sqft )

    3126 Harvest Moon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Exceptional Lakefront Home in Autumn Woods | Palm Harbor below appraised value. Set on over three quarters of an acre with its own private island, this custom built lakefront home offers a rare combin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435248
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Apa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4961 Breeze Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $734,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

    4961 Breeze Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully appointed residence located in the highly desirable West Breeze Estates community of Palm Harbor. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and Florida lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3697 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453071
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mike Nazari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2814 Jarvis Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $749,900.00 ($259.39 / sqft )

    2814 Jarvis Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waterford Crossing, one of the most sought after communities in the Palm Harbor/Dunedin areajust 1.5 miles from the Dunedin Causeway and Honeymoon Island State Park, where you can fully emb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2891 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501105
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Teri Pecoroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1819 Tree Swallow Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $715,000.00 ($223.23 / sqft )

    1819 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This custom built Rutenberg pool home is a timeless expression of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and refined Florida living, perfectly positi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3203 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465526
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jac Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Eniswood Parkway, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $780,000.00 ($223.88 / sqft )

    1314 Eniswood Parkway Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the peaceful Eniswood community, where modern efficiency meets thoughtful design. This residence features a brand new roof installed in 2022 and fully pa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504216
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Susanne Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap