Active
    Property Photos
    16913 Anchor Root Street
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 16913 Anchor Root Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 16913 Anchor Root Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

    Description

    This home qualifies for Zero down loan, No PMI & $5000 closing cost paid by Lender. Welcome to your Florida escape in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a vibrant community filled with amenities for every lifestyle. Inside, an open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for casual evenings or entertaining guests. Natural light floods the 1,700 square foot interior, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step outside to a screened in lanai that opens up to tranquil water viewsan ideal spot for morning coffee or winding down in the evenings. The oversized garage offers plenty of space for storage, bikes, or even a workbench for hobbies. A durable clay tile roof adds a stylish and low maintenance finish to the exterior. Enjoy access to a heated community pool, clubhouse restaurant, and pickleball courts, promising endless leisure and social opportunities without ever leaving the neighborhood. Just down the road, youll find convenient grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, and even a local dog park for your furry friends daily zoomies. With the stunning Metro Lagoon, its not just a homeits a lifestyle. Whether you're floating in crystal clear waters, enjoying the community events, or simply taking in the serene scenery from your lanai, this property checks a lot of boxes. And the best part? No need for a vacation when you live somewhere that feels like one. This move in ready home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and fun in the sun. Dont miss the opportunity to see it for yourself.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8387560 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16913 Anchor Root Street
    • Viewed: 74
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2562
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 351
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1761.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: medley at southshore bay - - castle management
    • Association Phone: 813-642-1104
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PH 4 5B 6B 8B AND COLLECTOR RD 2ND EXT PH 2 LOT 19 BLOCK 31
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-C6K-000031-00019.0
    • View: Water
    • Views: 74
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4908 Grand Banks Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $460,000.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

    4908 Grand Banks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular, move in ready home is perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront homesite with complete backyard privacy, offering a serene setting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486722
    2. Provided by SALTZBERG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Steven Saltzberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5513 Little Path Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $425,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

    5513 Little Path Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 5513 Little Path Drive in the highly sought after Forest Brooke active adult enclave within the renowned Southshore Bay Lagoon communitywhere luxury, lifestyle, and low maintenance living c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504507
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Patrick DeFeo, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10657 Standing Stone Dr, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $420,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

    10657 Standing Stone Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Massive Price Drop!! Welcome to this freshly painted, well maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the peaceful community of Wimauma, where space, comfort, and convenience come toge

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465219
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5106 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $415,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

    5106 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity in berry bay! Va assumable. Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, practically brand new construction home (built in 2023) located in the highly desirable berry bay community! O

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Curtis Skeens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17335 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $399,900.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

    17335 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this nearly new 2024 Lennar Dawning model, located in South Shore Bays premier 55 plus active lifestyle community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, a vers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471449
    2. Provided by OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Oscar Saez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16654 Carlton Pond Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $430,000.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

    16654 Carlton Pond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living on Carlton Pond St in Wimauma, FL. Located SE of Tampa Bay this property is centrally located for quick access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, or o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $420,000.00 ($129.39 / sqft )

    5152 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this modern yet inviting 5 bed PLUS den, 3 bath residence (2,674 sq ft) built in 2023, nestled in the sought after Berry Bay community. Right as you step into the grand foyer, youll ge

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438124
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jennifer Velez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $384,990.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881964
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

    5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426819
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Marijean Reith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3139 Marine Grass Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $449,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

    3139 Marine Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Berry Bay in Wimaumawhere you can skip the wait for new construction and move right into a better than new home. Built in 2022, this highl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501503
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap