Active
    Property Photos
    3456 Castle Stone Court
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 3456 Castle Stone Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,800

    Address: 3456 Castle Stone Court, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    No backyard neighbors! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Valrico features upgraded granite countertops and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Out back there is a nice patio space to sit and enjoy the beautiful Florida weather. Downstairs has an large living, dining, and kitchen flow, while upstairs features two large bedrooms with their own full baths as well as a large loft area! Located conveniently off Highway 60 in Valrico, close to lots of shopping, grocery stores, and more. The community itself features a community pool, trash, water, grounds keeping, and community gate. The home itself features a brand new dishwasher (April 2025), roof and gutters (Jan 2025), water heater (Nov 2023), and AC unit (Nov 2022). This fantastic deal wont last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8384894 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3456 Castle Stone Court
    • Viewed: 99
    • Price: $209,800
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1684
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 356
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1506.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Victoria Kinney
    • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: KINGS MILL PHASE II LOT 8 BLOCK 27
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-82R-000027-00008.0
    • Views: 99
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 217 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $199,950.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    217 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious cornet unit townhouse, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Open concept floorplan. Brand new roof. First floor features combo living dining room, kitchen with bar and half bathroom. Second floor has m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358761
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Natalia Carletti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Golden Oak Ln, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $204,900.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

    2118 Golden Oak Ln Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Valrico! Offering 1,142 sq ft of comfortable living space, this two story residence blends function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497732
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $189,900.00 ($112.77 / sqft )

    211 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile office/flex space, offering 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Kings Mill.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477429
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 Draw Bridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $222,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

    213 Draw Bridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 213 Draw Bridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Valrico. Step inside to find an inviting ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497846
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daven Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3128 Royal Tuscan Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $249,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    3128 Royal Tuscan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming townhouse offering great curb appeal and a well designed, functional layout in the heart of Valrico, near plenty of shopping, d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497166
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $198,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

    203 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience low maintenance living in the gated Kings Mill community! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers 1,408 sq. ft. of move in ready living space. Significant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506706
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Whitney Carney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2247 Golden Oak Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $194,000.00 ($142.23 / sqft )

    2247 Golden Oak Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Remarkably quiet and serene. Peaceful. This unit is located in a secluded part of the complex. Little to no traffic. End unit overlooking conservation. Charming. Surrounded by mature trees

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319793
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Jarrett West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap