Active
    Property Photos
    6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

    Address: 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Welcome to The Caddyshack condo located in beautiful Isla Del Sol and the Vista Verde North community. Our 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upstairs unit is here for you to call home for the season! We provide everything you need for a short or long term stay. The minimum lease is 7 days, and we are open to weekly and monthly renters or a possible 3 or 6 month tenant! Our condo comes with a dedicated parking spot and plenty of visitor spots are available at the complex. The home is a quick 1 minute walk to the shared pool and hot tub amenity and just a quick 5 minute drive to St. Pete Beach and the famous Don Cesar Hotel! Off Season has been leased from June 1 Dec 1 but we are looking and advertising for the winter months. Jan and Feb rate applies at $5500 a month with March and April being at a $6800 a month rate. A great community to spend your winter days in! Application fee + Security Deposit + Taxes apply no pets per the HOA.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8380625 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205
    • Viewed: 213
    • Price: $3,400
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 371
    • Acreage: 7.30 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1070.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Doug
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94475-001-2050
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 213
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    910 Pinellas Bayway S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental only...immaculate, beautifully updated and on the Grand canal of Tierra Verde, this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for you. Just bring your clothes. Once you walk in the front door and s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8423376
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

    6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8300934
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.46 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443865
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413176
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436679
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,750.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    113 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT ANNUAL RENTAL THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026. Newly renovated, fully furnished (by a professional decorator), waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483001
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 1st Street E 205, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,150.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    103 1st Street E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL $3,150 mo. 2 bedrooms & 2 baths, waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! This condo boasts a beautiful direct water view and is being

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8409882
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,810.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

    6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect Florida vacation will be had by all in this nicely updated, 1 bedroom/1.5 bath Palma del Mar condo on Isla del Sol. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474779
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,360.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

    6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    When you are looking to get away from it all, look no further than the tropical island community of Isla del Sol. A small, barrier island nestled between the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg and St.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474797
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,200.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live the Florida dream in this beautiful waterfront property, offering unmatched views and peaceful surroundings! Experience this lovely renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.85 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8457746
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kira Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap