Active
    Property Photos
    6516 Remus Drive
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 6516 Remus Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 6516 Remus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. After being off the market for over a month, the property has been newly painted and updated, and is now ready for a new owner! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the desirable maintenance free 55+ community of Briar Patch. Enjoy your morning coffee on the spacious front porch or relax in the enclosed Florida room overlooking the serene backyard. This charming single level home features an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, a skylight that fills the living area with natural light, and bay windows in the kitchen. Both bedrooms feature upgraded tile plank flooring, adding a stylish and modern touch. The home also includes stainless steel appliances, walk in closets, and a full size washer and dryer for added convenience. The low monthly HOA fee covers lawn care, trash, exterior maintenance (including the roof), community pool, recreational facilities, and escrow reserves fund. Ideally located near restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this villa offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Come see it today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8374204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6516 Remus Drive
    • Viewed: 71
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 964
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 391
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 964.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Briar Patch HOA
    • Association Phone: 727-808-2101
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BRIAR PATCH UNIT ONE PB 24 PGS 79-81 LOT 64
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-16-0090-00000-0640
    • Views: 71
    • Zoning Code: MF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8428 Anay Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $170,000.00 ($137.99 / sqft )

    8428 Anay Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ?? DIYers Rejoice! Major Upgrades Done + Blank Canvas Interior Stop renting and start designing! This home offers the perfect "sweat equity" opportunity without the "money pit" nightmares. We handl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450846
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Willy Culkar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6642 Devonshire Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $179,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

    6642 Devonshire Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in The Wilds community in New Port Richey. Walk into this Villa situated on the ground floor that is the larger of the 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom homes in the development. You e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497523
    2. Provided by SMART CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Joslin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6424 Remus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $190,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

    6424 Remus Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a one car garage, ideally situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Briar Patch i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1829 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482007
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Walls
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6421 Remus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $178,900.00 ($124.93 / sqft )

    6421 Remus Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover carefree Florida living in this FURNISHED 2 bed, 2 bath villa in the sought after Briar Patch 55+ community, featuring an attached garage and soaring ceilings. Bright, open layout with a kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM705359
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lelah Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4544 Slippery Rock Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $174,000.00 ($121.51 / sqft )

    4544 Slippery Rock Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome Home! This quaint 2 bedroom/2 bathroom villa, with a split bedroom plan, is just waiting for you to make it your own. Located in central New Port Richey, Briar Patch is a 55+ community featuri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497256
    2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Erica Haywood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4208 Boston Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $198,200.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

    4208 Boston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been cared for by its original owners and used primarily as a seasonal retreat. Featuring a split be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884809
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6651 Timbercove Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $179,900.00 ($175.68 / sqft )

    6651 Timbercove Lane Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of The Wilds in New Port Richey. Designed for both comfort and style, the open concept floor plan seamles

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491888
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4208 Revere Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $185,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

    4208 Revere Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4208 Revere Circle, a low maintenance villa in the heart of Millpond Estates Two. Don't miss this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa in one of New Port Richey's most established

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506124
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Joshua Gosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7806 Yucca Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    $210,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

    7806 Yucca Drive More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home with 1 car garage in New Port Richey. Features updated kitchen and baths with granite countertops, brand new appliances, new lighting and fans, plu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1330 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258435
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7541 Hollyridge Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34653
    $209,966.00 ($159.55 / sqft )

    7541 Hollyridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Perfect Florida Retreat Awaits at 7541 Hollyridge Dr in New Port Richey! Step into this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the desirable Magnolia Valley neighborhood of New P

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258921
    2. Provided by Sunbelt Real Estate Florida
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap