Active
    Property Photos
    6421 Remus Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 6421 Remus Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $178,900

    Address: 6421 Remus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

    Description

    Discover carefree Florida living in this FURNISHED 2 bed, 2 bath villa in the sought after Briar Patch 55+ community, featuring an attached garage and soaring ceilings. Bright, open layout with a kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, plus an indoor laundry closet with full size washer and dryer for everyday convenience. Relax on your covered, screened lanai with peaceful conservation pond views and no rear neighbors. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and room to unwind. ***Seller offering $2,500 credit toward closing costs, or HOA dues, or rate buy down, adding immediate value for buyers. Enjoy a LOW $230 monthly HOA covering roof replacement, exterior maintenance, landscaping, trash, pest control, pressure washing, plus access to the clubhouse and sparkling pool. No flood insurance required. Plenty of guest parking and quiet streets make hosting easy. Located just minutes from Downtown New Port Richey, Tarpon Springs, medical facilities, shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. Move in ready, low maintenance, and priced to sell.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM705359 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6421 Remus Drive
    • Viewed: 257
    • Price: $178,900
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1432
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 303
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 964.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: BRIAR PATCH HOA
    • Association Phone: 727-808-2121
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BRIAR PATCH UNIT TWO PB 26 PG 24-26 LOT 38 OR 8119 PG 1500
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-16-009A-00000-0380
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 257
    • Zoning Code: MF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6424 Remus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $190,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

    6424 Remus Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a one car garage, ideally situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Briar Patch i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1829 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482007
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Walls
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4544 Slippery Rock Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $174,000.00 ($121.51 / sqft )

    4544 Slippery Rock Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome Home! This quaint 2 bedroom/2 bathroom villa, with a split bedroom plan, is just waiting for you to make it your own. Located in central New Port Richey, Briar Patch is a 55+ community featuri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497256
    2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Erica Haywood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4208 Boston Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $198,200.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

    4208 Boston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been cared for by its original owners and used primarily as a seasonal retreat. Featuring a split be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884809
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4208 Revere Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $185,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

    4208 Revere Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4208 Revere Circle, a low maintenance villa in the heart of Millpond Estates Two. Don't miss this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa in one of New Port Richey's most established

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506124
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Joshua Gosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4523 Glen Hollow, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
    $189,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

    4523 Glen Hollow Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Briar Patch, a well kept 55 plus community offering low HOA fees, resort style amenities, and maintenance free living. This charming villa is located on a quiet, maintained street and featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469624
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact John Shaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap