Active
    Property Photos
    5005.5 5th Avenue S
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

    Address: 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707

    Description

    Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2 car garage with it's own entrance. This gorgeous apartment was totally remodeled(everything brand new as of 11/21). Impact hurricane windows. Beautiful hardwood floors, knotty pine doors, stunning new kitchen and bathroom....also a large closet with washer and dryer and brand new built in storage shelves and places to hang clothes. Two large tv's(living room and bedroom)includes water, sewer and trash as well as streaming cable and of course wi fi. Above ground pool and a shared gazebo make for a beautiful back yard. A smaller storage area is also available. If given notice a larger area may be available in the 2 car garage. 3 car parking pad in front of garage and right next to the gate that leads to the upstairs apartment. Centrally located in the center of St Pete as your less than 10 minutes to the beach or downtown St Pete. The property is managed by a 25 year Real Estate Broker. Will consider shorter lease for the right situation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8366537 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5005.5 5th Avenue S
    • Viewed: 222
    • Price: $1,750
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Bldg sqft: 540
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 410
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 520.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Realtor(Ed Inglesby)
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-07182-011-0140
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 222
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 156, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,800.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

    7540 Bay Island Drive S 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WATERFRONT STUDIO ON BOCA CIEGA BAY | BAY ISLAND ESTATES | TREASURE ISLAND AREA | 55+ Turnkey fully furnished waterfront studio/efficiency condo located on the first floor in the highly desirable Bay

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456887
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5940 30th Avenue S 303, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    5940 30th Avenue S 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One bedroom, one bath waterfront condo in the much sought after 55+ community, Town Shores of Gulfport. This property offers a comfortable and convenient living experience with stunning waterfront vie

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506391
    2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,600.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

    1846 Shore Drive S 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 478 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497165
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,900.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

    1846 Shore Drive S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 747 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497205
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.35 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8464517
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 65th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
    $2,050.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    1060 65th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bed and 1.5 baths All rooms with fenced yard, Spacious dining room & living room combo, front family room, split bedroom design. The Master bedroom has 2 closets,2nd bedroom with an en suite 1/2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485120
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Alicia Fiorello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,100.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    7625 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    For Rent, 12 months minimum... Dont miss this exceptional two bedroom, two bath ground floor waterfront condominium located in the highly desirable 55+ Bay Island community. This updated condo, is fil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468479
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Lugo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    7700 Sun Island Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience coastal living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the exclusive, gated Bay Island community one of South Pasadena's premier 55+ waterfront enclaves. This con

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450581
    2. Provided by ELITEEAGLE REALTY SERVICES, LL
    3. Contact Helena Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Shore Drive S 5, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,995.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

    1840 Shore Drive S 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1 bedroom apartment featuring a spacious walk in closet, central A/C, and brand new appliances, located in a prime waterfront location and nestled within a charming courtyard style community

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 528 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485231
    2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Esther Briand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    2865 51st Street S 5 Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 944 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399495
    2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Dalton Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap