Active
    Property Photos
    4649 Pleasant Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 4649 Pleasant Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

    Description

    Beautiful, brand new Townhome in great area of Harbor Landing on Pleasant Ave in Palm Harbor. This is an opportunity to move in to a wonderful Townhome, completed in 2025. This great area did not flood & the concrete exterior walls protect from the hurricane & storms. This is an upscale, classic Townhome with all the amenities, including Whirlpool top loading washer & dryer. These homes include luxury vinyl plank flooring in foyer, great room/living room, kitchen dining room, bathrooms and laundry room. Kitchen is fully equipted with all stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, & great Whirlpool side by side Refrigerator. The double pane, low E windows all have white 2" faux wood blinds, helping keep the electric cost lower. Master bath is outstanding with large shower & stylish granite, raised countertop with double sinks & full mirror & great glass double shower door. Powder room on first floor is spacious with really pretty pedistal sink. Upstairs 2nd bath looks great with granite counter top & glass double shower door. These Townhomes are extremely prepared for the Florida weather with hurricane shutters, concrete exterior walls on both floors & storm rated garage doors. This area was high & dry in the last Hurricane, with no issues. Great blinds in all windows. Townhome is equipted with smart features that allows you remote control over the front door dead bolt. Feel free to drive into Harbor Landing in Palm Harbor to view this new area. There will be many more new neighbors soon in this exciting community, as new homes are under construction thru out. You will have many neighbors to enjoy. Home is ready to move in now.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8363161 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4649 Pleasant Avenue
    • Viewed: 241
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1464
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 404
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1194 / -82.7618
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: PALM HARBOR
    • Zipcode: 34683
    • Provided by: OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    • Contact: Sherry Wendt
    • 727-937-0107
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1463.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: not active until all homes are complete
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1028
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 241
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2200 Tuscany Trace 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $2,400.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    2200 Tuscany Trace 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3BR/2BA condo in the desirable gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook! This move in ready home features brand new flooring, a spacious open living/dining area, and a p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491415
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2334 Citrus Hill Rd, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $2,350.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    2334 Citrus Hill Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in Palm Harbor! This residence offers an open floor plan with comfortable living spaces designed for easy everyday living and ente

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506511
    2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Tara Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 310 Westwinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $2,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    310 Westwinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated canal front residence in the desirable Baywood Village community offers an unparalleled opportunity for waterfront living with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. The interior has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506837
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Renee Gialousis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Arbor Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    200 Arbor Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning pet friendly, pool home nestled in a centrally located neighborhood just minutes from top rated schools and some of Florida's most sought after destinations. Vaulted ceilings,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482467
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Alice Rosado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2049 Sandpiper Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    2049 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Now available for long term lease, this pet friendly 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after Patty Ann Acres community in the heart of Palm Harbor. Set on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483254
    2. Provided by MAVREALTY
    3. Contact Stewart DeVore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 751 Wildflower Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $2,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    751 Wildflower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Palm Harbor! This beautifully furnished rental boasts three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it perfect for families or professionals alike. Nestled in the hea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1842 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485866
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Zoller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $2,600.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

    36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available in Season Nov 2026 April 2027. 3 month stay minimum. $2,600/mo + Taxes. Elegant double queen suite located in Famed Innisbrook Golf Resort, a Gated Community. Ground floor unit well appoin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505845
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1821 Orange Boulevard Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $2,800.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

    1821 Orange Boulevard Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Please note: this is a vacation rental and can be rented for a minimum of 1 month at the rent listed. Contact to get shorter term rent pricing. Escape to paradise with this enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8214210
    2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Aldis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $2,700.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    508 Ulelah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your own private Florida paradise with 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Annual lease. Completely renovated, travertine tiles, a new kitchen cabinets, freshly painting. Fully furnished. Separate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410162
    2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Georgette Gillis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 12-109, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $3,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    36750 Us Highway 19 N 12-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous and private view of the Copperhead Golf Course from the patio of this beautiful 2/Bed, 2/Bath ground floor condo located at Innisbrook Golf Resort, a Gated Community. Elegantly furnished, wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505787
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap