Active
    Property Photos
    3954 Marine Parkway
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 3954 Marine Parkway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 3954 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Amazing opportunity to make this your dream waterfront home. This home sustained flooding of up to 1 foot during hurricane Helene. Four feet of drywall, lower cabinets, appliances and most flooring have been removed, leaving a blank canvas for you to design your dream home. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, oversized 2 car garage home is located on the main North Channel in the highly desirable waterfront community of Gulf Harbors Woodlands with unobstructed Gulf access and is very sailboat friendly! Only minutes to the open Gulf! Just steps away from the community's large, heated pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, boat ramp, Yacht Club, and more! You also have the option to join the Gulf Harbors members only private sandy beach offering cabanas & grills and overlooking the Gulf of Mexico and Anclote Key. Downtown New Port Richey, just a short drive away is lively and quaint with many restaurants, bars, shops, and Sims Park where you can enjoy one of the many special events and outdoor concerts throughout the year or stroll along the beautiful riverwalk along the Cottee River. This home is ready for you to design and obtain your perfect tropical lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8327194 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3954 Marine Parkway
    • Viewed: 234
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1888
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 525
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Living Area: 1700.00
    • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 173.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: 7279421906
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS WOODLANDS SEC 30B PB 14 PG 125 LOT 122 & LOT 122-A OF UNREC GULF HARBORS WOODLANDS SEC 30-B DSCB AS COM SW COR OF LOT 122 TH N 65 DEG57 MIN W 20 FT TH N 24 DEGE 120 FT TH S 65 DEG57 MIN E 20 FT TH S 24 DEGW 120 FT TO POB OR 6370 PG 40
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-26-15-0380-00000-1220
    • View: Water
    • Views: 234
    • Zoning Code: 00R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5846 Wyoming Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $379,999.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

    5846 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO HOA! FLOOD ZONE X! NO CDD! Welcome to this meticulously maintained concrete block home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, fully renovated from top to bottom and ready for its ne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2378 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492745
    2. Provided by PROVANTAGE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jack Guerra, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4282 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $368,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

    4282 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell this home is move in ready and being sold fully furnished! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the golf cart friendly community of gulf harbors! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2116 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431630
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brittany Norman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4301 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $395,000.00 ($175.56 / sqft )

    4301 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!!!! Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Gulf Harbors community. From the moment you arrive, you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880624
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3855 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $474,999.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

    3855 Topsail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this fully renovated, move in ready 4 bedroom/3 full bathroom home. The light filled interior features gran

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484018
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Andrea Cross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4876 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $390,000.00 ($146.56 / sqft )

    4876 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunningly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the desirable Flor A Mar community of New Port Richey, Florida. A perfect blend of modern upgrades and coastal convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2661 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476327
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Patrick Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5742 Meadowlane Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $368,500.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

    5742 Meadowlane Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your phenomenal home at 5742 meadowlane st, new port richey, fl located in the vibrant city of new port richey. This freshly constructed 2024 home features 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms & 1 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7871410
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Janina Wozniak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4832 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $419,900.00 ($169.32 / sqft )

    4832 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated ranch style home in the highly desirable Gulf Harbors !!......This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home (1,704 sq ft) has been completely updated down to the studs with quality f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2480 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885408
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Tim Pawloski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7127 Peninsular Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $375,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    7127 Peninsular Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful sunsets await! This classic 1960's ranch has been reconfigured with an option to create an open floor plan living/dining/kitchen L combo and a primary bedroom with en suite bath and walk in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2505 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474594
    2. Provided by ARTISAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Helton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7327 Brightwaters Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $449,400.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

    7327 Brightwaters Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This home is nestled in the desirable gated community of Oyster Bayou, offering direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence sits on a spacious .23 acre lot and we

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378469
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Julian Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5422 Amy Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $435,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

    5422 Amy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This newly renovated duplex is a fantastic investment opportunity in the City of New Port Richey! With strong rental history and great tenants already in place, this property is ready to continue gene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883554
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap