Active
    Property Photos
    1132 Clearwater Road
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 1132 Clearwater Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 1132 Clearwater Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114

    Description

    Beautifully updated home in Daytona Beach in a Great Neighborhood. High & Dry from all storms: This split plan home features fresh paint and new flooring (2024). The stunning kitchen was updated in 2023 with modern appliances and a huge pantry. A reconfigured and serviced 2020 AC and a 2017 roof. Both bathrooms were remodeled in 2023 for a fresh, contemporary feel. Enjoy a cozy family room, a welcoming living room, and a dedicated dining space. The spacious primary suite offers a large closet and an en suite with a tub/shower combo. Two additional bedrooms share a full BA. A separate laundry/utility room includes a stacked washer and dryer. This fabulous home is just 10 minutes from the beach, with easy access to parks, shopping, and Nova Rd. Perfect for first time buyers, families, or those looking to downsize. NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1088160 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1132 Clearwater Road
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 1344
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1344.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 28 BLK 11 RIDGECREST SUB UNIT 1 MB 25 PG 37 PER OR 7951 PG 2087 PER OR 7962 PG 3504 PER OR 8277 PG 3388
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32114 - Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 53-40-11-11-02-80-0000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: 02R1B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 633 Byron Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
    $275,000.00 ($115.26 / sqft )

    633 Byron Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a rare and versatile opportunity in Daytona Beach! This unique property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and income potential. The main residence features a spacious 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2386 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948634
    2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 332 Fletcher Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
    $289,000.00 ($116.02 / sqft )

    332 Fletcher Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the possibilities of this spacious 3 BR/2BA home with separate building including a one bedroom suite with full bathroom plus a large additional storage room located on a triple lot with maje

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2491 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087509
    2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Caron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1238 Suwanee Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
    $317,500.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

    1238 Suwanee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 1238 Suwanee Road in Fairway Estates! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath Daytona Beach home offers versatile living spaces and modern updates designed for comfort and convenience.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2290 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948237
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Brannon Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Palm Place, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
    $269,900.00 ($186.65 / sqft )

    110 Palm Place More Like This

    This splendid three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home, boasting a spacious two car garage, is in immaculate condition and outshines brand new properties. The residence has undergone a comprehensiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399947
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 524 Crooked Stick Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
    $337,500.00 ($101.69 / sqft )

    524 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Daytona Beach low maintenance home with 3 Beds including 2nd Floor Loft , 3 Full Baths, First floor Primary, Florida Room in Tranquil & Desirable location. Welcome to 524 Crooked Stick Drive nestled i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318020
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Kandi Schromm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1249 Suwanee Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    $289,000.00 ($140.36 / sqft )

    1249 Suwanee Road More Like This

    Welcome home to your 60's Ranch style Daytona Beach Classic. A Stunning 4 bedroom 2 &1/2 Bath. This entire home was renovated in 2022: New roof 2022 HVAC, stainless steel Appliances in kitchen, carpet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222346
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Beach Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    $299,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

    830 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ''Excellent investment property!'' Step inside this beautifully updated estate home welcomed by timeless charm & modern upgrades. The main residence features a front porch wood & vinyl flooring, spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222728
    2. Provided by Nonmember office
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    $325,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

    101 Braeburn Circle More Like This

    Great sized 3 bedroom 3 full bath 2 car garage single family residence in Indigo. Fantastic living room full of natural light and a tall vaulted ceiling. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and a full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223600
    2. Provided by New Edge Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 332 Fletcher Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    $289,000.00 ($116.02 / sqft )

    332 Fletcher Avenue More Like This

    Discover the possibilities of this spacious 3 BR/2BA home with separate building including a one bedroom suite with full bathroom plus a large additional storage room on a triple lot with majestic tre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2491 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223657
    2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    $349,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

    255 Braeburn Circle More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained home located in the Pebble Creek section of Indigo! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a flexible layout with over 1900 sq ft under air. Both the primary suite and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224109
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap