Active
    Property Photos
    527 Safe Harbor Drive
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 527 Safe Harbor Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141

    Description

    Quality built, pristine seagate home in the edgewater lakes community. Original owners, non smokers, no pets. Upon entering, you will be impressed with the light, spacious living area and vaulted knocked down textured ceilings. Rounded drywall corners adds to the architectural details. Decorative plant shelves, raised panel interior doors. 9. 4 high ceilings throughout except vaulted areas. 8 ft glass sliding glass doors give you access to the 21 x 12 lanai which is under roof and overlooking the well maintained back yard with lush landscaping. Marble windowsills throughout, custom high end window coverings throughout. Custom tile flooring throughout. Eat in kitchen features a well lit bay window dinette area. Separate formal dining. Upgraded custom kitchen cabinets with pull out shelves. Large conveniently located pantry closet. Upgraded fixtures and fans throughout. Primary bedroom features 10 ft ceilings. Walk in closet and glass sliding doors for access to the lanai. Primary ensuite has a walk in custom tile shower and glass blocks for additional natural light and privacy. Upgraded custom vanity with double sinks, separate water closet and bidet. Second bath has tile flooring and custom ceramic tile tub/shower surround. Upgraded cabinets and fixtures. Laundry area is inside. Laundry utility tub in garage. Garage access through laundry room. Double car garage that includes a door opener. Exterior features include upgraded landscaping, 3 zone sprinkler system with deep, drilled well water. Monthly lawn maintenance program, termite bond contract, freshly painted exterior stucco finish and hurricane shutters. Close to the beach, shopping, dining and all the amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087310 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 527 Safe Harbor Drive
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2394
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Kent II
    • Builder Name: Sea Gate
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1649.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
    • School Elementary: Indian River Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Justin Guild
    • Association Phone: 386-610-7893
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 55 EDGEWATER LAKES PHASE 1A MB 54 PGS 46-49 INC PER OR 6 416 PG 2360 PER OR 6476 PG 1719
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8448-03-00-0550
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    2615 Willow Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Well cared for 2 story colonial style home in the non HOA neighborhood of Florida Shores. Bring your boat & RV, there's plenty of parking here. This home has never flooded and sits high and dry in flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944978
    2. Provided by VOLUSIA COUNTY GUIDE
    3. Contact Lindsey Huntington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2607 Hoptree Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $414,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

    2607 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakefront home in Majestic Oaks in Edgewater, FL, built in 2023 and truly move in ready. This newer construction single family home offers a functional and versa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087904
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Charles Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $390,000.00 ($118.79 / sqft )

    1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell, this 5 bedroom home in Glenbrooke offers the space and layout buyers are actually looking for. The main living area is open and functional, designed for both everyday living and ent

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948198
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

    3986 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME to this nearly new two story residence, built in 2023, perfectly positioned on a picturesque pond with a tranquil fountain view. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a fully fenced backy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948169
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Marta Pascale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

    158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Just built in 2024 and priced to move this is your chance to own one of the best value 5 bedroom homes in Edgewater with access to a private community dock and Intracoastal lifestyle! Skip the wait a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087800
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Charles Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2516 Hoptree Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $420,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

    2516 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home offers space, style, and comfort for the whole family! Just minutes from the river and walking distance to Whistle Stop park, there are plent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088125
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact AJ Granger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

    158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224294
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

    3986 Willowbrook Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224612
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $390,000.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

    1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224638
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2607 Hoptree Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $414,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

    2607 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225069
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap