Active
    Property Photos
    2841 Central Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 2841 Central Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

    Address: 2841 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

    Description

    Airbnb ACTIVE SHORT TERM RENTAL PERMIT! Coastal Investment Opportunity in Flagler Beach Welcome to your dream beachside escape in the charming golf cart friendly town of Flagler Beach! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of luxury coastal living and proven income potential with an active short term rental permit already in place listed on Airbnb and vacation rentals. Ideally located directly across historic State Road A1A from the beach, this spacious open concept home features breathtaking ocean views, abundant natural light, and plenty of room for large vacation groups or multi generational living. Whether youre searching for a profitable investment property, second home, or full time beach retreat, this property checks every box. Vacationers and homeowners alike will love being within walking distance to a beloved local restaurant, scenic parks, and outdoor adventures. Nearby Gamble Rogers Memorial State Recreation Area offers hiking trails, kayaking, canoeing, fishing, and unforgettable natural beauty right at your doorstep. Located near the end of a quiet dead end street, this home provides added privacy while still being just a golf cart ride away from downtown Flagler Beachs shops, restaurants, entertainment, and beachfront atmosphere. Property Highlights: Active Airbnb / short term rental permit Income producing investment opportunity 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms Durable concrete block construction Beautifully updated interior Open floor plan ideal for entertaining Ocean views throughout Walkable beach access Golf cart friendly community Near parks, fishing, kayaking, and hiking Quiet dead end street location Excellent vacation rental potential Live the coastal lifestyle while generating income while you're away in one of Floridas most desirable beach communities!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318440 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2841 Central Avenue
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $1,299,000
    • Price sqft: $342
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3793
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2909.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: No Management Company
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PEBBLE BEACH VILLAGE PARCEL B SUBD LOT 8 MB 31 PG 22 OR 623 PG 1505 OR 631 PG 51 OR 710 PG 592-QC OR 744 PG 1310 OR 1270/399 OR 1855/1650
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-12-32-5061-00000-0080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3428 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,249,000.00 ($312.72 / sqft )

    3428 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This magnificent beachside home will allow you to enjoy both the boating and beach lifestyle to the fullest. Short term rentals permitted here! Located at the quiet northern end of Flagler Beach on A1

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3994 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315166
    2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
    3. Contact John Horan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 River View Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,299,999.00 ($248.71 / sqft )

    621 River View Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of coastal living at 621 River View Road, a stunning five bedroom, five bath residence nestled in the sought after River Point neighborhood of Flagler Beach. No HOA fees. Position

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5227 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315106
    2. Provided by ENGEL VOLKERS PALM COAST
    3. Contact Bob Bagdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,395,000.00 ($301.36 / sqft )

    3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare coastal opportunity in Flagler Beach with ocean views out front and direct Intracoastal access out back. Located directly across from the beach along scenic A1A, this 3 story home offers 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4629 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315538
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Debby Meyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1321 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,360,000.00 ($272.44 / sqft )

    1321 Central Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning three story coastal retreat blends strength, style, and scenery in perfect harmony. Built with solid concrete block, accented by striking

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4992 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313184
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Danette D'Angelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1481 Lambert Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,525,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

    1481 Lambert Avenue More Like This

    Experience the luxury of this meticulously maintained Mediterranean style home on Lambert Ave. Set on over 2.5 private acres and surrounded by majestic oaks, towering palms, and Spanish moss, the prop

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9138 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.62 acres
    1. MLSID: FC316506
    2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
    3. Contact Karl Vierck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,299,900.00 ($218.03 / sqft )

    1807 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare blend of Old Florida charm and modern coastal luxury in this extensively improved three story Flagler Beach pool home. Showcasing sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Int

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5962 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318343
    2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Faith Stiles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,450,000.00 ($294.36 / sqft )

    2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct oceanfront living meets newer construction and thoughtful upgrades along one of Flagler Beach's most desirable stretches of A1A. Built in 2022, this custom coastal home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4926 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948963
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Patti McKinley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 48 Audubon Lane, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,390,000.00 ($179.45 / sqft )

    48 Audubon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the prestigious Sugar Mill Plantation, this extraordinary 7 Bedroom, 4 1/2 Bath French inspired estate is a timeless masterpiece that blends privacy, elegance, and enduring value. Encom

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7746 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309067
    2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Liam Thoubboron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $1,450,000.00 ($294.36 / sqft )

    2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4926 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226003
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 River View Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $1,299,999.00 ($248.71 / sqft )

    621 River View Road More Like This

    Experience the best of coastal living at 621 River View Road, a stunning five bedroom, five bath residence nestled in the sought after River Point neighborhood of Flagler Beach. No HOA fees. Positione

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5227 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1221607
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers St Augustine
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap