Active
    Property Photos
    2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    62. Image 62 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    63. Image 63 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    64. Image 64 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    65. Image 65 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    66. Image 66 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    67. Image 67 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    68. Image 68 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    69. Image 69 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    70. Image 70 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    71. Image 71 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    72. Image 72 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    73. Image 73 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    74. Image 74 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    75. Image 75 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    76. Image 76 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    77. Image 77 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    78. Image 78 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    79. Image 79 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    80. Image 80 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    81. Image 81 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    82. Image 82 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    83. Image 83 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    84. Image 84 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    85. Image 85 of 85 For 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

    Address: 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

    Description

    This newly constructed three story coastal residence is a rare opportunity to own a home that not only captures ocean views, but is built with a level of engineering, durability, and intentional craftsmanship that is seldom found in today's coastal construction. Located just steps from deeded beach access, the home blends elevated living with long term performance and flexibility. Modern, aesthetically on point, and remarkable on every level, both in design and construction. Constructed entirely of block with poured concrete reinforcement approximately every 14 inches across all levels, this home was designed from the ground up for strength and longevity. The exterior is further enhanced by a specialty aluminum standing seam roof by Sunnyland, a premium upgrade well beyond standard materials, along with impact and wind rated hurricane windows designed for enhanced coastal protection. Smart Guard custom shutters protect all first floor openings and additional upper level sliders, with full hurricane shutter coverage providing added security and peace of mind during extended absences. Full spray foam insulation throughout all walls, ceilings, floors, and even floor joists create a tightly sealed, energy efficient environment while also contributing to interior comfort and sound control. Inside, the home offers a seamless balance of functionality and refined finishes. A private elevator services all three levels, complementing a wide custom oak staircase and making the home fully accessible. Each of the three bedrooms is designed as a private en suite, featuring wheelchair accessible wet room bathrooms with walk in rain showers, custom Italian finishes, and thoughtful design throughout. The primary suite is further elevated by a freestanding soaking tub and upgraded features including Bluetooth enabled exhaust fan lighting and audio. The main living areas are designed to maximize light, openness, and connection to the coastal surroundings. Expansive slider windows invite natural light while framing the views. Sweeping ocean views extend from the main living areas and primary suite, complemented by expansive balconies that span the full ocean facing faade, including a full width private balcony off the primary suite. Multiple Trex balconies with custom railings offer elevated outdoor living and ocean view vantage points across the second and third levels. The kitchen reflects both form and function, with custom cabinetry including pull out interior drawers, quartz countertops, Bosch appliances, an induction cooktop, built in organizational systems, and dedicated hidden appliance storage for a clean, intentional look. Italian tile on the first floor is installed over a Schluter Systems uncoupling and waterproofing system, an advanced installation method designed to help reduce the risk of cracking and promote long term durability. Additional systems and features continue the theme of quality construction and livability, including three independent HVAC systems with dehumidifier settings, a 300 amp dual panel electrical service, whole house water filtration, integrated security cameras, and a fully finished oversized garage with dual impact doors, Wi Fi openers, and secondary access. Motorized garage door openers include extended interior lighting, providing added visibility and functionality within the garage space. The garage and exterior surfaces are finished with a durable polyaspartic coating, and additional utility features
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318067 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,499,000
    • Price sqft: $428
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Marble
    • Living Area: 2815.00
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Elevator, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEASIDE MANOR SUB LOT 7 OR 1853/1969 OR 1873/507 OR 1944/1600 OR 1975/1034 OR 2025/331
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-11-31-5450-00000-0070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: R/C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 660 Lambert Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,750,000.00 ($322.22 / sqft )

    660 Lambert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Intracoastal estate on a triple lot! 660 Lambert Dr offers over 240 ft of direct ICW frontage A RARE Intracoastal FIND! This Mediterranean inspired residence features 3,476 sq ft living (5,431 to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5431 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: FC312541
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Vlaja Telfer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,395,000.00 ($301.36 / sqft )

    3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare coastal opportunity in Flagler Beach with ocean views out front and direct Intracoastal access out back. Located directly across from the beach along scenic A1A, this 3 story home offers 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4629 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315538
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Debby Meyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1321 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,360,000.00 ($272.44 / sqft )

    1321 Central Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning three story coastal retreat blends strength, style, and scenery in perfect harmony. Built with solid concrete block, accented by striking

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4992 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313184
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Danette D'Angelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1481 Lambert Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,525,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

    1481 Lambert Avenue More Like This

    Experience the luxury of this meticulously maintained Mediterranean style home on Lambert Ave. Set on over 2.5 private acres and surrounded by majestic oaks, towering palms, and Spanish moss, the prop

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9138 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.62 acres
    1. MLSID: FC316506
    2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
    3. Contact Karl Vierck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3319 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,699,999.00 ($460.95 / sqft )

    3319 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE DIRECT OCEANFRONT OPPORTUNITY! Blue Moon, offered for the first time in 10 years, is a stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bath private oceanfront retreat in Flagler Beach that offers the perfect blend of rela

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3688 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316688
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Alex Bittner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,450,000.00 ($294.36 / sqft )

    2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct oceanfront living meets newer construction and thoughtful upgrades along one of Flagler Beach's most desirable stretches of A1A. Built in 2022, this custom coastal home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4926 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948963
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Patti McKinley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 48 Audubon Lane, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,390,000.00 ($179.45 / sqft )

    48 Audubon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the prestigious Sugar Mill Plantation, this extraordinary 7 Bedroom, 4 1/2 Bath French inspired estate is a timeless masterpiece that blends privacy, elegance, and enduring value. Encom

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7746 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309067
    2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Liam Thoubboron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $1,499,000.00 ($404.92 / sqft )

    2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This newly constructed three story coastal residence is a rare opportunity to own a home that not only captures ocean views, but is built with a level of engineering, durability, and intentional craft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225844
    2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Coronado Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $1,449,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

    127 Coronado Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This hulbert homes model in veranda bay includes a 12 month leaseback giving you the opportunity to secure your future home now while the builder continues to maintain it! Beautifully designed and th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1214862
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3319 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $1,699,999.00 ($460.95 / sqft )

    3319 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE DIRECT OCEANFRONT OPPORTUNITY! ''Blue Moon,'' offered for the first time in 10 years, is a stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bath private oceanfront retreat in Flagler Beach that offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223832
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap