Active
    Property Photos
    280 Last Mango
    1. Image 1 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    2. Image 2 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    3. Image 3 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    4. Image 4 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    5. Image 5 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    6. Image 6 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    7. Image 7 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    8. Image 8 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    9. Image 9 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    10. Image 10 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    11. Image 11 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    12. Image 12 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    13. Image 13 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    14. Image 14 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    15. Image 15 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    16. Image 16 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    17. Image 17 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    18. Image 18 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    19. Image 19 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    20. Image 20 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    21. Image 21 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    22. Image 22 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    23. Image 23 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    24. Image 24 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    25. Image 25 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    26. Image 26 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    27. Image 27 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    28. Image 28 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    29. Image 29 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    30. Image 30 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    31. Image 31 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    32. Image 32 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    33. Image 33 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    34. Image 34 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    35. Image 35 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    36. Image 36 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    37. Image 37 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    38. Image 38 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    39. Image 39 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    40. Image 40 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    41. Image 41 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    42. Image 42 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    43. Image 43 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    44. Image 44 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    45. Image 45 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    46. Image 46 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    47. Image 47 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    48. Image 48 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    49. Image 49 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    50. Image 50 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    51. Image 51 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    52. Image 52 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    53. Image 53 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    54. Image 54 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    55. Image 55 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    56. Image 56 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    57. Image 57 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    58. Image 58 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    59. Image 59 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    60. Image 60 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    61. Image 61 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    62. Image 62 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    63. Image 63 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    64. Image 64 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    65. Image 65 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    66. Image 66 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    67. Image 67 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    68. Image 68 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    69. Image 69 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    70. Image 70 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    71. Image 71 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    72. Image 72 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    73. Image 73 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    74. Image 74 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    75. Image 75 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    76. Image 76 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    77. Image 77 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    78. Image 78 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    79. Image 79 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    80. Image 80 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    81. Image 81 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    82. Image 82 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    83. Image 83 of 83 For 280 Last Mango
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 280 Last Mango, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124

    Description

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Never lived in and turn key with a warranty; this home has it all! Welcome home to this prime location and a rare opportunity to be able to walk just a few blocks to the Latitude Margaritaville restaurants, gym, shops, open entertainment center and pool! The highlights of this tropical cottage include a two car garage, vaulted ceilings with an open concept design. The kitchen features white cabinetry, quartz countertops , Smart LG Studio Counter Depth 3 Door French Door refrigerator and a kitchen island (7ft x 4ft) great for bar stools and entertainment alike. Feel the openness of the living room with the high ceilings, plenty of windows throughout with natural light and being a corner cottage home, it has the privacy you need! The master bedroom features its own bathroom and walk in closet! Also, brand new carpet and luxury laminate floors throughout the home. (Everything is brand new!) The L shape screened in porch has a combined length of 42ft with plenty of space for a garden table/chairs and potted plants. The front of the home features private sidewalks and a tiki hut in the center of the common area. This fabulous cottage home is perfect for snowbirds, a couple who love the serenity, yet has the option to walk to all the Margaritaville entertainment! All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314333 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 280 Last Mango
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2041
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 166
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.223 / -81.1273
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: DAYTONA BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32124
    • Provided by: NEVER 6 PERCENT REALTY INC.
    • Contact: Peter Graulich
    • 386-214-7426
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1456.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: 5 6 7 & 8-15-32 LOT 3767 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 4B MB 65 PGS 67-73 INC PER OR 8730 PG 3608
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 520506003767
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1148 Sand Trap Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $365,000.00 ($173.64 / sqft )

    1148 Sand Trap Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Check out this better than new home conveniently located in The Preserves at LPGA by Lennar! This beautiful one story home offers three spacious bedrooms, with two full baths and an open open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085404
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Michael George
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Thornberry Branch Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $356,900.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

    269 Thornberry Branch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller motivated! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Bayberry Lakes community of Daytona Beach. Featuring an inviting open floor plan and split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365979
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Hanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1129 British Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $456,470.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

    1129 British Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2574 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479722
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

    1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360877
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact William Grim, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 549 Champion Ridge Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $389,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    549 Champion Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to 549 Champion Ridge Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring double living spaces and a layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. This move in read

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2491 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717924
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Justin Gore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $449,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    1217 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3328 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350097
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1104 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $414,990.00 ($154.27 / sqft )

    1104 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Madison. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open concept design seamles

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402930
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1131 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $394,990.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    1131 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan in Ironwood offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366461
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 198 Gypsy Palace Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $399,900.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

    198 Gypsy Palace Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming Dreamsicle Cottage located in Latitude Daytona Beach, just steps from Salt Shaker Park. This light filled home offers an open floor plan with a stylish kitchen featuring granite countertops a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315361
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Lost Ball Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $359,900.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

    140 Lost Ball Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE! Seller motivated! This beautifully maintained, ranch style, energy efficient Meritage built home offers effortless single level living and is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946644
    2. Provided by RISE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact April Mycz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap