Active
    Property Photos
    608 Shearwood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 608 Shearwood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

    Address: 608 Shearwood Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

    Description

    Golf cart conveys! This beautiful concrete block & stucco home was built in 2016. The home offers a bright, open interior with upgraded tile flooring throughout and a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops and top of the line appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite feels like a retreat with its large bathroom, jacuzzi tub, walk in shower, dual vanities, walk in closet, and oversized heavy duty sliding glass doors that open to the screened lanai. The great room, dining room, and primary bedroom all overlook the saltwater canal, giving you peaceful water views from the main living areas. Step out to the lanai to enjoy the in ground cocktail pool with a waterfall, along with a convenient full bathroom for guests. Outside, youll find a 12x42 dock with a boathouse, boat lift, and Seadoo lift, offering direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway. The home also includes an oversized garage with a third overhead door for golf cart or mower storage, an RV hookup, and a low maintenance lawn. Just a short walk or drive to the beach, this property offers easy coastal living. Come discover Flagler Beach, it is a lifestyle! Seawall 2015, House built 2016, Cocktail pool 2017, RV reciprocal 2018, Fence 2022.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314262 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 608 Shearwood Drive
    • Viewed: 73
    • Price: $849,000
    • Price sqft: $252
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3369
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 168
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2093.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MORNINGSIDE SUBD BLOCK 28 LOT 3 OR BOOK 158 PAGE 451 OR 311 PG 593 OR 311 PG 595 OR 553 PG 976 OR 672/1275 OR 2029/1913 OR 2467/294
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-12-32-4550-00280-0030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 73
    • Zoning Code: SFR-R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2703 Morning Light Court, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $849,000.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

    2703 Morning Light Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Waterfront Home in Sunset Inlet Now Available! Located in a X Flood Zone. No Flood Insurance required. Short walking distance to your private beach access. Nestled in a charming waterfront

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3448 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313102
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Danielle Colvin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Westmayer Place, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $874,000.00 ($208.79 / sqft )

    19 Westmayer Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Coastal living at its finest! This custom built, three story retreat offers an unbeatable blend of quality craftsmanship, stunning water views, and prime beachside convenience! Enjoy breathtaking Intr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4186 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313197
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact BJ Patton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1591 Lambert Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $898,900.00 ($216.60 / sqft )

    1591 Lambert Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional residence! Designed with elegance and comfort in mind, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers an elevated lifestyle just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4150 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: FC315862
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Lambert Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $924,900.00 ($255.22 / sqft )

    450 Lambert Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in beautiful Flagler Beach, where riverfront living meets comfort, space, and coastal charm. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087606
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Marc Vigilante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2738 John Bull Street, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $874,900.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

    2738 John Bull Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    **Tropical Coastal Retreat in Flagler Beach Where Island Living Meets Modern Comfort** Welcome to your private slice of paradise in beautiful Flagler Beach, Florida. Nestled among swaying palm trees

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5600 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316728
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
    3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 22nd Street, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $989,000.00 ($202.79 / sqft )

    101 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront leading to the intracoastal waterway with a dock! This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath has 150 feet of water frontage! The views are breathtaking! This waterfront beach home is perfect for all your w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4877 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318410
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
    3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Cumberland Drive, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $899,000.00 ($234.05 / sqft )

    615 Cumberland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced! Coastal lifestyle in Flagler Beach is here Waterfront home just steps from the sand and 5 homes from the Intracoastal. Exquisitely Renovated and Ready for you! Spectacularly remodeled and ex

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3841 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1218250
    2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Lambert Avenue, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $924,900.00 ($255.22 / sqft )

    450 Lambert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    **MOTIVATED SELLER!!** Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in beautiful Flagler Beach, where riverfront living meets comfort, space, and coastal charm. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224034
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 19th Street S, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $899,900.00 ($238.83 / sqft )

    411 19th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 411 19th St in Flagler Beach, a rare Old Florida retreat on a HALF ACRE TRIPLE CORNER lot just 3.5 blocks from the beach. Surrounded by stunning mature oak trees, this POOL HOME offers priv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3768 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224407
    2. Provided by Realty Exchange, LLC.
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Westmayer Place, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $874,000.00 ($208.79 / sqft )

    19 Westmayer Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4186 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1220828
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap