Active
    Property Photos
    4 Coronado Road
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 4 Coronado Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,199,000

    Address: 4 Coronado Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and never lived inwhy wait to build? This brand new direct Intracoastal waterfront home is located in Flagler Beachs premier new community, Veranda Bay. Thoughtfully designed, the 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,300 square feet of refined coastal living with a tile roof, tile flooring throughout, elegant tray ceilings, and light filled open living spaces. Wake up to tranquil water views and unwind in the spacious owners suite featuring luxurious finishes. Enjoy modern appointments throughout and the privacy of a gated Intracoastal community with resort style amenities including tennis courts and a community pool. Ideally situated just minutes from the beach, waterfront dining, and Flagler Beachs charming downtown.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC313257 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4 Coronado Road
    • Viewed: 118
    • Price: $1,199,000
    • Price sqft: $400
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3001
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 206
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Nika
    • Builder Name: ICI
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2301.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Association Name: May Mgt
    • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VERANDA BAY PHASE 1A MB 40 PG 59 LOT 79
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-12-31-7201-00000-0790
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 118
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3428 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,249,000.00 ($312.72 / sqft )

    3428 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This magnificent beachside home will allow you to enjoy both the boating and beach lifestyle to the fullest. Short term rentals permitted here! Located at the quiet northern end of Flagler Beach on A1

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3994 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315166
    2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
    3. Contact John Horan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 Seaside Point, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,299,000.00 ($331.63 / sqft )

    129 Seaside Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    This house comes with a REDUCED RATE via SELLER BUYDOWN as of 1/27/2026 through List & Lock. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942879
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Scott Skare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,190,900.00 ($336.98 / sqft )

    1604 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful oceanfront home in Flagler Beach where coastal elegance meets modern luxury. This remodeled home offers sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and the soothing sound of waves. With over 2,40

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3534 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315736
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Landon McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 River View Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,299,999.00 ($248.71 / sqft )

    621 River View Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of coastal living at 621 River View Road, a stunning five bedroom, five bath residence nestled in the sought after River Point neighborhood of Flagler Beach. No HOA fees. Position

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5227 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315106
    2. Provided by ENGEL VOLKERS PALM COAST
    3. Contact Bob Bagdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,395,000.00 ($301.36 / sqft )

    3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare coastal opportunity in Flagler Beach with ocean views out front and direct Intracoastal access out back. Located directly across from the beach along scenic A1A, this 3 story home offers 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4629 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315538
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Debby Meyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1321 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,360,000.00 ($272.44 / sqft )

    1321 Central Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning three story coastal retreat blends strength, style, and scenery in perfect harmony. Built with solid concrete block, accented by striking

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4992 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313184
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Danette D'Angelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 407 Palm Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,150,000.00 ($303.75 / sqft )

    407 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled along the beautiful Palm Drive in Flagler Beach, this beautiful single family brick home offers a one story brick home with panoramic views of the Intracoastal. This home has three generously

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3786 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316185
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Shari Leigh Murriello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,299,900.00 ($218.03 / sqft )

    1807 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare blend of Old Florida charm and modern coastal luxury in this extensively improved three story Flagler Beach pool home. Showcasing sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Int

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5962 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318343
    2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Faith Stiles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2654 Sunset Inlet Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,100,000.00 ($266.80 / sqft )

    2654 Sunset Inlet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunset Inlet: The Ultimate Beach & Boaters Sanctuary Experience the pinnacle of Florida waterfront living in Sunset Inlet. This exceptional, fully furnished and turnkey 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4123 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318236
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Lisa Gardner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 48 Audubon Lane, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,390,000.00 ($179.45 / sqft )

    48 Audubon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the prestigious Sugar Mill Plantation, this extraordinary 7 Bedroom, 4 1/2 Bath French inspired estate is a timeless masterpiece that blends privacy, elegance, and enduring value. Encom

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7746 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309067
    2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Liam Thoubboron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap