Active
    Property Photos
    5561 24th Terrace N
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 5561 24th Terrace N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 5561 24th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

    Description

    This solid beauty has the perfect combination of indoor/outdoor living space, located in a quiet, high elevation neighborhood, very close to world famous beaches and downtown St. Pete! NEW stainless appliances and quartz countertops in the kitchen, which overlooks a peaceful greenspace perfect for entertaining guests. Surrounded by shade trees and a gentle breeze, your fenced back yard and covered deck stay remarkably cool, perfect for outdoor entertainment year round. Enjoy lower insurance premiums with your hip shaped roof, high elevation and storm shutters for all windows are hanging in the garage for you! Low maintenance landscaping with drip irrigation keeps things simple! With a double sized driveway, a garage, and extra wide side yards there will be no shortage of parking and back yard space for your boat, trailer, RV, etc, and theres still room for a pool! This delightful home is nestled in a quiet non flood zone including the surrounding streets! Walk to NW Elementary school just one block away and skip the car lane! Less than 15 minutes to the gulf of Mexico (Madeira Beach, Treasure Island and St. Pete Beach), downtown St. Pete and I 275, and Northwest Pool and Recreation Complex is only a few blocks away! This classic St. Pete home is your happy haven!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8231207 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5561 24th Terrace N
    • Viewed: 355
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $306
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 1465
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 814
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
    • Living Area: 1050.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
    • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WESTGATE HEIGHTS SOUTH LOT 53
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-31-16-96354-000-0530
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 355
    • Zoning Code: 0110
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8055 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $518,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

    8055 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8055 33rd Avenue N in St. Petersburgsituated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a flexible layout and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500924
    2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Stephanie See
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5698 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $499,800.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

    5698 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME ST. PETE INVESTMENT Opportunity | NEW Price on this Renovated 4BR Home with Private In Law Suite & Income Potential. Welcome home to this exceptio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2376 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470613
    2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Travis Pettengil, PLL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 74th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $499,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

    626 74th Street N More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Azalea subdivision offering exceptional location and living. NON FLOOD ZONE, NO HOA, NO DEED RESTRICTIONS. Open layout, the fully equipped k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505383
    2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mimi Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3700 72 Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $495,000.00 ($269.90 / sqft )

    3700 72 Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for a Move in Ready, Professionally Renovated in the Right Location Look no Further. This is a Fantastic opportunity to own a Solid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504971
    2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tony Francalancia PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6221 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $449,999.00 ($261.93 / sqft )

    6221 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! NO Flooding! Enjoy the wood floors, Built ins, and great closet/ storage space this home offers. This 3bd/2.5 bath house offers an open floor plan. Primary Bedroom has an ensuite bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1718 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8369154
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7912 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $513,000.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

    7912 Garden Drive N Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the highly sought after Jungle Prada area, where modern updates and timeless charm come together effortles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2717 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488470
    2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap