Active
    Property Photos
    880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    AVAILABLE NOW! Studio Condo, COMPLETELY UPDATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM! Fully Furnished and everything included! Gulf of Mexico and Intercostal water views from your private balcony. Condo complex directly on the Gulf of Mexico and amenities include community pool, game room and fitness center. 3 MONTHS MIN Required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8225202 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S404
    • Viewed: 169
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 475
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 860
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 475.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Clearwater High-PN
    • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Regatta Beach Club
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-019-0404
    • Unit Number: S404
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 169
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 851 Bayway Boulevard 103, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,195.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    851 Bayway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This UNFURNISHED VERY SPACIOUS, 1,630 square foot condo is located on the first floor of Clearwater Point Community, adjacent to the Clearwater Beach Yacht Club and the Charter House. It features two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nick Demitrakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8309348
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sue Melendy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461326
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S606, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,600.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue S606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is it. This is what you have always wanted. Being able to live the beach life, each day, every day!! Welcome to this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the serene, private enclave of the Reg

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 708 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465836
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Aucremann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a clean, quiet, and refined coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, ideally located in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable communities. Availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496532
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Angelia Trapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S705, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,600.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue S705 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Regatta Beach Club North Clearwater Beach gulf front community. Resort living at its best! This 1 bedroom 1 bath is on the 7th floor with lovely views of the Gulf. Nicely furnished with newer AC and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 707 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474480
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherie Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,300.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    1301 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 3 month minimum for May 1, 2026 to Dec 31, 2026 . Location can't be beat for this remodeled 1 bed / 1.5 bath first floor condo. Gorgeous / clean condo located across the street from Sand Key

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497347
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    800 Gulfview Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live like you are on vacation!!! Can rent short term three month minimum or for one year! This gorgeous unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an open floor plan that shows off an updated kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8361827
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Bridges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488850
    2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
    3. Contact Vangie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

    1451 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you are working from home or just want to relax in the Florida sunshine this 1BR 1.5BA corner unit offers the perfect environment. Situated in a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496202
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap