Active
    Property Photos
    1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

    Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    Booked Jan May 2026. You will enter this STUNNING, NEWLY REMODELED, BEACHFRONT, GULF FRONT, rental and keep saying WOW over and over! NEW, immaculate, clean and beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath (sleeps 7) beachfront rental in the very desirable Lighthouse Towers. The entire condo has just been remodeled with new floors, kitchen, appliances, furniture, doors and windows etc. This gorgeous beachfront 9th floor condo has water views from every window! The expansive windows fill the rooms with natural light, and full views of the Gulf of Mexico. The large open floor plan allows for flow between the kitchen, dining area and large living room with wall to wall views of the Gulf. The large living room has brand new coastal inspired furniture, and is fully equipped with cable TV, and wireless internet. The brand new beautiful kitchen has all new appliances, cabinets, counters, and gorgeous views of the wide open Gulf. The kitchen has been fully equipped with all the essentials: dishes, cups, flatware, pots, pans, cookware and cooking utensils and Keurig coffee maker. The large master bedroom with en suite bath and large walk in closet has a king size bed, & access to the covered balcony. The 2nd bedroom is equipped with two queen size beds and a smart TV along with views of the sunrise. Sit on the back covered balcony and watch the gorgeous crimson sunsets over the Gulf. Resort like amenities at Lighthouse Towers include gated entry, grills, cabana, shuffleboard, basketball and a tennis court with pickleball. Awesome location on Sand Key Beach and centrally located to Clearwater Beach, IRB and Belleair and all the fun, restaurants and entertainment the area has to offer. Easy access to St Pete Clearwater and Tampa International Airports. Rental price does not include processing fee, cleaning, association and taxes if rental period is less than 180 days. 2 Week minimum rental period with 10 days prior for association approval. No Pets / No Smoking.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8190403 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 907
    • Viewed: 477
    • Price: $6,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1464
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: LIGHTHOUSE TOWERS
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-51762-000-0907
    • Unit Number: 907
    • View: Water
    • Views: 477
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lighthouse Towers on Sand Key. This 2BR/2BA is located directly on the Gulf!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429519
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    To be determined

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420991
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $7,000.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3/2. 5 end unit townhome available for 2025/2026 season! Small dog welcomed! (90 day minimum stay) with stunning water views in bayside gardens i on sand key the best part of clearwater beach!!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403398
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Tougaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

    11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495243
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Hecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

    Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478819
    2. Provided by FDI REALTY
    3. Contact Mina Khalil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493239
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Abela Avila
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1111 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428408
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471100
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457534
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

    160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438493
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap