Active
    Property Photos
    11 San Marco Street 504
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 11 San Marco Street 504
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

    Address: 11 San Marco Street 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Clearwater Beach direct beach front private residence with 2 bedrooms 1 den (or 3rd bedroom) and 2 full baths. Excellent appointments upgraded designer furnished, this private residence includes free secured WI FI, long distance calling USA and Canada, completely furnished, just bring bathing suit and sunglasses. Walking distance to everything Clearwater Beach has to offer, restaurants, night life, deep sea fishing and every water sport you can imagine. This residence is just steps from the World Famous repeated # 1 beach in the USA. Soft sugar white sands and azure waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Rental rates are subject to change without notice, December thru July $7,000 all other months $5,800 all plus 13% tax if stay is less than 6 months +1, $150 association application fee and final cleaning fee.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U7744651 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11 San Marco Street 504
    • Viewed: 681
    • Price: $6,500
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1600.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2021
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Contact Bob Palasky 727-510-4333 Property Manager
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-54658-001-0504
    • Unit Number: 504
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 681
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lighthouse Towers on Sand Key. This 2BR/2BA is located directly on the Gulf!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429519
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    To be determined

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420991
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $7,000.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3/2. 5 end unit townhome available for 2025/2026 season! Small dog welcomed! (90 day minimum stay) with stunning water views in bayside gardens i on sand key the best part of clearwater beach!!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403398
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Tougaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

    11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495243
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Hecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 San Marco Street 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,500.00 ($37.50 / sqft )

    11 San Marco Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Endless Summer! Recently remodeled modern corner unit at the luxury Mandalay Beach Club available for seasonal or annual rent. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath split floor plan provides an exceptional experi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 200 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.24 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503926
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Julie Drolshagen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471100
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

    160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438493
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2495 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461777
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

    1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 More Like This

    Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday life. Perched on the eleventh floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1970 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458171
    2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Goujon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

    1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lease option now available: presenting the ultimar luxury sky residence # 1201 ideally situated on pristine sand key! The ultimar one luxury properties offering thoughful amenities including gulf fron

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457923
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Dimitri Karides
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap