Active
    Property Photos
    1016 132nd Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 1016 132nd Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 1016 132nd Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Micheline III by Kara Bolton Homes in Fairway Pointe at West End, offering a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout with a one and a half car garage, ideally positioned on a desirable corner lot. Step inside to a light filled, open interior featuring wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with NO carpet and soaring 10 foot ceilings paired with 8 foot doors that enhance the spacious feel. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with quartz countertops, an undermount sink, solid wood cabinetry with soft close drawers, and stainless steel appliances including a built in oven and microwave, gas cooktop with vented hood, and dishwasher. The living area is warm and inviting with a tray ceiling and glass doors that open to a covered lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor flow for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and a beautifully appointed bathroom featuring an oversized tiled shower and dual quartz vanities. Additional highlights include a tankless gas water heater, smart home features such as a doorbell camera and smart deadbolt, and thoughtfully designed exterior details including Hardie board siding, black framed windows, decorative pavers, and lush Zoysia sod with irrigation. Enjoy low maintenance living with a low HOA of $125 that includes high speed COX internet and community amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts and clubhouse. Steps away from Alachua Counties newest park that has over 3 miles of walking trails. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major medical facilities, including North Florida Regional, Shands, and the VA, as well as the University of Florida. Buyer to verify all school zones and measurements.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539513 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1016 132nd Boulevard
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2216
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Micheline III
    • Builder Name: Kara Bolton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1667.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
    • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Debra Martinback
    • Association Phone: 352-316-6842
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WEST END UNIT C PB 36 PG 30 LOT 35 OR 5098/1565
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04314-104-035
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Cottage
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2151 248th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $452,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

    2151 248th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to grow, move in ready, and priced with families in mind! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath, two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, effi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3464 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536179
    2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Natalie Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25178 20th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $394,900.00 ($115.54 / sqft )

    25178 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning red brick beauty, situated on a nearly quarter acre wooded corner lot, this former builder's model home is ready for its next owner. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a bonus r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3418 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538259
    2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    3. Contact Billy Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1743 127th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $460,990.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

    1743 127th Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room and a well appointed kitchen with a dining area that

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724244
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24231 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    24231 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Convington is a one story home featuring a 3 car garage and an optimized living space. The open concept floorplan allows the kit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2427 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719489
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1049 233rd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $449,900.00 ($111.20 / sqft )

    1049 233rd Drive Green Listing More Like This

    Luxury and location come together in this stunning concrete block home on a spacious corner lot in sought after Newberry Oaks, a desirable non HOA neighborhood just minutes from the new Publix and exc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4046 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538200
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Dada McGlynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 136th Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $409,900.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    512 136th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A pristine Tommy Waters custom home with timeless Mediterranean flair, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath residence with a bonus room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463470
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Daniel McGraw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1619 129th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $450,990.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

    1619 129th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2662 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724242
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1993 136th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $464,990.00 ($189.02 / sqft )

    1993 136th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718439
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24251 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    24251 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2427 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720588
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21099 1st Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $398,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

    21099 1st Place New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Set in Tanglewood in Newberry, FL, The Sage by William Weseman Construction puts you in the middle of what makes this part of Alachua County so appealing: the small town

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538281
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Allison Ables Janes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap