Active
    Property Photos
    2905 Archer Road S4024
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 2905 Archer Road S4024
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250

    Address: 2905 Archer Road S4024, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    Move right into this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just minutes from UF, Shands, the Vet School, VA, UF Health, Butler Plaza, Celebration Pointe, and I 75. This bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom en suite ground floor unit features an open floor plan with plenty of natural light, creating an inviting and spacious living space. The great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Both bedrooms are primary suites with their own bathrooms and walk in closets, offering comfort and privacy. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit laundry room, complete with a washer and dryer. As a resident, you'll have access to community amenities, including a pool. Don't miss this opportunity to make Capstone Quarters your new homeschedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539422 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2905 Archer Road S4024
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 800.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Eastside High School-AL
    • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06774-010-428
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: S4024
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2905 Archer Road 4006, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    2905 Archer Road 4006 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bedroom 2 bath condo within 2 miles to UF, Shands, VA and Vet school. Two equal bedrooms with private bathroom and a large walk in closet. Unit includes washer/dryer and complex has a community pool

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.27 acres
    1. MLSID: GC534612
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
    3. Contact Amy Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3924 26th Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    3924 26th Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has and open living plan. The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. The kitchen is fully equipped with fridge, stove with ove

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534619
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
    3. Contact Amy Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has been updated throughout with new paint, vinyl flooring and more. No Carpets! The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534624
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
    3. Contact Amy Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 37 Street C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    4021 37 Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

    2BR/1.5BA Robbinswood Apartment, convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe shopping and dining, Publix, I 75, vinyl tile and plank flooring, back porch, washing machine and dryer connections,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 52.00 acres
    1. MLSID: GC538256
    2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Martha McCullough
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1700 16th Court P28, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    1700 16th Court P28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Summit House in Gainesville, FLwhere comfort meets convenience in a location that puts you right in the heart of it all! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is just minutes from the Un

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.29 acres
    1. MLSID: GC540053
    2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7200 8th Avenue E31, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    7200 8th Avenue E31 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath townhome tucked away in the Woodside Villas community! Close drive to Newberry Road, VA Hospital, and I 75. Features include vinyl wood flooring throughout bedrooms and com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536108
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Greg McQuillan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1700 16th Court J-4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    1700 16th Court J-4 More Like This

    Available for short term and long term,a well maintained 2 bedroom furnished apartment at summit house condominiums. Equipped with all the furniture and furnishings. Water and water sewer is included

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 787 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536234
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Saveela Asad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3901 27th Street 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    3901 27th Street 5 More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2/2 Apartment in SW Gainesville Available June!! Available June 2026!! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals ex

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 664 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537406
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jillian DeDier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3911 27th Street 8, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    3911 27th Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2BR/2BA Apartment in SW Gainesville Available Mid June! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals exactly where the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 664 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537817
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jillian DeDier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3911 27th Street 9, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    3911 27th Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2BR/2BA Pet Friendly in SW Gainesville Available July 2026 Magnolia Manor brings together convenience and comfort located in popular Southwest Gainesville and is just minutes from the University

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 664 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537885
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jillian DeDier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap