Active
    Property Photos
    5721 31st Street
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 5721 31st Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 5721 31st Street, OCALA, FL 34474

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional offering in the highly sought after Timberwood community of SW Ocalawhere refined living meets privacy, space, and uncompromising quality. Set on a fully fenced and beautifully landscaped 1 acre homesite, this completely remodeled residence exudes sophistication and thoughtful design throughout, enhanced by fresh exterior paint and a roof only 3 years old. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a private office, and two expansive living areas, the home offers both elegance and versatility for modern living. At the heart of the home, a designer kitchen showcases granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, including cooktop, range microwave, dishwasher, and refrigeratorperfectly curated for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. A standout feature is the attached flex space, ideal for a private gym, executive workspace, or guest retreat, complete with its own mini split system for personalized comfort. Step outside to experience true Florida luxury living. A spacious rear patio with newly painted concrete pads and premium Trex decking creates the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding, all overlooking a wooded, serene backdrop. The property is fully enclosed with a combination of vinyl and wood fencing, offering both privacy and functionality, and includes a dedicated dog kennel area with enclosures. This home is as functional as it is beautiful, featuring: Whole house Generac generator system for uninterrupted comfort Well and septic for efficiency and independence Dual HVAC systems for optimal climate control Separate storage shed for added convenience Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to deliver a move in ready, luxury lifestyle experiencejust minutes from I 75, Hwy 200, premier shopping, dining, and medical facilities. This is more than a homeits a private retreat in one of Ocalas most desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539195 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5721 31st Street
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2987
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    • Acreage: 1.01 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.1578 / -82.2146
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34474
    • Subdivision: Timberwood
    • Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
    • Contact: Mark Gajda
    • 352-226-8474
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Kennel, Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Fencing: Board, Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2192.00
    • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Other, Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 108.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Timberwood HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK S PAGE 148 TIMBERWOOD BLK B LOT 1 & & NLY 10 FT & E 1/2 OF SW 57TH CT LYING BETWEEN BLK A LOT 6 & LOT 1 BLK B. 08-R-21.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2382-002-001
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: A1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6433 73rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
    $475,000.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

    6433 73rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Skip the wait for new construction and enjoy move in ready living in this spacious Larkspur model located in the sought after community of Calesa Township. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a flex roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720471
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Amber Milko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5655 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
    $509,000.00 ($142.82 / sqft )

    5655 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Hemingway model, available in the Meadows at Heathbrook, one of SW Ocala's most desirable gated communities via its proximity to Market Street, SR 200 shopping, I75 and within walking distanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713925
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Steven Billington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7728 56th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
    $499,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    7728 56th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Sorrel Glen neighborhood of Calesa Township, this Marigold model offers space, style, and thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3628 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721799
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Shelby Correia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7233 64th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34474
    $485,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

    7233 64th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLERS ARE OFFERING $10,000.00 CREDIT AT CLOSING WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER that buyers can use towards closing costs or rate buy down!!! This perfectly appointed, lovely, Larkspur, single story model hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721269
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7526 65th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34474
    $520,000.00 ($99.33 / sqft )

    7526 65th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 7526 SW 65th Place Road in Ocala, Floridawhere youre not just buying a home, youre stepping into one of the most talked about communities in the area. Inside, this home offers the kind

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5235 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720531
    2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7431 65th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34474
    $490,000.00 ($109.87 / sqft )

    7431 65th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont wait months to build and pay todays premium prices, when this expansive Larkspur model is competitively priced, nearly new, and move in ready! Offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724146
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7545 56th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
    $595,000.00 ($196.11 / sqft )

    7545 56th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning Larkspur model single family home is located in the highly sought after Calesa community and is strategically positioned with no rear neighbors, offering added privacy. It is also conven

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3034 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722438
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap