Active
    Property Photos
    14098 7th Place
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 14098 7th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,900

    Address: 14098 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

    Description

    Discover refined living in Wimberley, a community located just South of Jonesville.This home combines elegant design with everyday comfort, offering a spacious split floorplan. Step inside to fined a stunning kitchen with a generous island, ideal for casual dining, entertaining or gathering with friends and family. Office area features beautiful built in book shelves and cabinetry. The open concept area has an impressive 11' step ceiling, enhancing the sense of space. 10' ceilings in living in living, dining, office & kitchen areas. Walk in pantry. Spa inspired primary bath with dual sinks, large walk in shower. Drop n go area with bench & storage cubes. Energy efficient insulated windows & tankless water heater. Large covered lanai with gas connection. Courtyard driveway w/ pavers, side entry garage.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC537796 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14098 7th Place
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $799,900
    • Price sqft: $255
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3142
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.648 / -82.4933
    • County: ALACHUA
    • City: NEWBERRY
    • Zipcode: 32669
    • Subdivision: Wimberley
    • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    • Contact: Cheryl Hartley
    • 352-225-4700
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2187.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Wimberley HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: Lot Twenty-Seven (27), of WIMBERLEY SUBDIVISION, according to the Plat thereof as recorded in Plat Book 37, Page(s) 62, of the Public Records of Alachua County, Florida
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04343-010-027
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1063 135 Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $929,900.00 ($243.18 / sqft )

    1063 135 Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Barry Bullard Homes stunning 2,890 square foot residence located in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly community of Town of Tioga. This thoughtfully designed open concept,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3824 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC532685
    2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amber Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6075 215th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $739,000.00 ($174.29 / sqft )

    6075 215th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully crafted 2020 home nestled on 3.57 acres in an exclusive gated community. Offering 3130 sq. ft. of heated and cooled living space, this home blends modern comfort with peace

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4240 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.57 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536031
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC
    3. Contact Steven Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4318 182nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $849,000.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

    4318 182nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you pull through the gates, you immediately feel the difference. Theres space here. Not just in the size of the lot, but in the way the property lives. It feels open, yet private, and just far enou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5651 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.33 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539051
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
    3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14312 41st Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $899,000.00 ($176.48 / sqft )

    14312 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated within the gated Steeplechase Farms community, this 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath custom home offers over 4,100 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5094 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.78 acres
    1. MLSID: GC538960
    2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Gajda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 728 131 Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $749,860.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    728 131 Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of timeless design and modern functionality in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath neotraditional attached townhome offering 2,734 square feet of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538552
    2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amber Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 981 Sw 137th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $940,000.00 ($230.11 / sqft )

    981 Sw 137th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Custom Courtyard Pool Home in the Town of Tioga Your Private Oasis Awaits. This home offers custom craftsmanship, flexible living spaces, and a true indoor outdoor lifestyle designed to be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4085 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111028
    2. Provided by TERZA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jay McGriff, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1114 143rd Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $799,900.00 ($217.42 / sqft )

    1114 143rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for an updated home on a gated, 5 acre parcel walking distance to the town of tioga? You found it. Opportunities like this are extremely rare. This unique 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath modern log cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3679 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539693
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Jonathan Mills
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12926 7th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $734,900.00 ($208.48 / sqft )

    12926 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2020 and thoughtfully upgraded, this Town of Tioga home delivers the rare combination buyers want most: newer construction, low maintenance outdoor living, flexible interior space, and walkab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3525 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539895
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Jeff Quigley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14772 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $909,000.00 ($234.94 / sqft )

    14772 11th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. List price includes Lot, applicable Lot premium, the Southern Tradition front elevation, and the thoughtfully curated standard features wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3869 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540154
    2. Provided by G W ROBINSON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Enriquez Arguero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 131st Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $820,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

    240 131st Street More Like This

    Discover timeless elegance in this brick colonial pool home located in highly sought after Town of Tioga. A former EG Gonzalez Parade home offering exceptional craftsmanship and curb appeal. Step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539456
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Lindsay Akri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap