Active
    Property Photos
    6719 82nd Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 6719 82nd Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 6719 82nd Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

    Description

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Newberry, FL, within Gilchrist County, set on 5 beautiful acres. The inviting living room showcases stunning wood ceiling details and a large gas burning fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinets, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy your private pool with an expansive deck accented by beautiful pavers. The pool area is separately fenced, offering safety and privacy, while the remainder of the property is fully fenced and cross fenced, making it ideal for animals. A dedicated gym area with fans adds even more versatility to the property. Adding exceptional value, the property includes a separate garage with a charming studio apartment upstairs, complete with its own kitchen and bathroomperfect for guests, rental income, or multi generational living. Outdoor features continue with a chicken coop and pen, along with a two story tree house that adds fun and character to this unique setting. This one of a kind property offers space, functionality, and a blend of comfort and country livingall within a peaceful setting. Dont miss this rare opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC536689 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6719 82nd Avenue
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $269
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2975
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 114
    • Acreage: 5.08 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2935.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Fiber Optics
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 24 NORFLEET PINES SUBD CONT 5.08 ACRES 171/468 295/ 435 2002/2711 2003/1699
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-10-16-0204-0000-0240
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RESID
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1063 135 Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $929,900.00 ($243.18 / sqft )

    1063 135 Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Barry Bullard Homes stunning 2,890 square foot residence located in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly community of Town of Tioga. This thoughtfully designed open concept,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3824 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC532685
    2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amber Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6075 215th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $739,000.00 ($174.29 / sqft )

    6075 215th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully crafted 2020 home nestled on 3.57 acres in an exclusive gated community. Offering 3130 sq. ft. of heated and cooled living space, this home blends modern comfort with peace

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4240 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.57 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536031
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC
    3. Contact Steven Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4318 182nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $849,000.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

    4318 182nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you pull through the gates, you immediately feel the difference. Theres space here. Not just in the size of the lot, but in the way the property lives. It feels open, yet private, and just far enou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5651 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.33 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539051
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
    3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14312 41st Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $899,000.00 ($176.48 / sqft )

    14312 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated within the gated Steeplechase Farms community, this 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath custom home offers over 4,100 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5094 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.78 acres
    1. MLSID: GC538960
    2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Gajda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 728 131 Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $749,860.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    728 131 Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of timeless design and modern functionality in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath neotraditional attached townhome offering 2,734 square feet of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538552
    2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amber Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1114 143rd Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $799,900.00 ($217.42 / sqft )

    1114 143rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for an updated home on a gated, 5 acre parcel walking distance to the town of tioga? You found it. Opportunities like this are extremely rare. This unique 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath modern log cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3679 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539693
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Jonathan Mills
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12926 7th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $734,900.00 ($208.48 / sqft )

    12926 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2020 and thoughtfully upgraded, this Town of Tioga home delivers the rare combination buyers want most: newer construction, low maintenance outdoor living, flexible interior space, and walkab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3525 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539895
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Jeff Quigley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14772 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $909,000.00 ($234.94 / sqft )

    14772 11th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. List price includes Lot, applicable Lot premium, the Southern Tradition front elevation, and the thoughtfully curated standard features wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3869 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540154
    2. Provided by G W ROBINSON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Enriquez Arguero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 131st Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $820,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

    240 131st Street More Like This

    Discover timeless elegance in this brick colonial pool home located in highly sought after Town of Tioga. A former EG Gonzalez Parade home offering exceptional craftsmanship and curb appeal. Step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539456
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Lindsay Akri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13265 6th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $849,911.00 ($245.50 / sqft )

    13265 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the vibrant, golf cart friendly Town of Tioga, this beautifully designed home offers a perfect balance of timeless elegance and modern comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3462 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539310
    2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tom Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap