Active
    Property Photos
    3231 13th Ave Sw
    1. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    2. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    3. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    4. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    5. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    6. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    7. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    8. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    9. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    10. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    11. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    12. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    13. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    14. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    15. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    16. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    17. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    18. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    19. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    20. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    21. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    22. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    23. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    24. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    25. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    26. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    27. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    28. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    29. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    30. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    31. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    32. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    33. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    34. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    35. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    36. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    37. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    38. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    39. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    40. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    41. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    42. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    43. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    44. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    45. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    46. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    47. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    48. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    49. Image 0 For 3231 13th Ave Sw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

    Address: 3231 13th Ave Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117

    Description

    A Rare Golden Gate Estates Gem Ultimate Freedom, Income Potential & Endless Possibilities. Welcome to a truly exceptional property in the heart of Golden Gate Estateswhere space, versatility, and modern upgrades come together to create a lifestyle opportunity unlike anything else on the market. Set on 2.27 acres of private, usable land, this unique compound features a beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home (1,915 sq ft), a charming 1 bedroom guest house (~380 sq ft), and an impressive 2,400 sq ft metal building complete with full living quarters, office space, and extensive storageideal for a home based business, workshop, or multigenerational living. The main residence was completely renovated in 2018 with stylish, contemporary finishes throughout, including a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, modern flooring, and a new roofoffering both comfort and peace of mind. This property has been thoughtfully enhanced for worry free living with major system upgrades, including a whole house reverse osmosis system (2021), new well (2022), updated water heaters in both homes, and a 500 gallon propane tank ready to support your lifestyle. Every structure on the property is fully connected to water, electric, gas, septic, and high speed internetcreating a seamless, fully functional estate ready for immediate use and future expansion. A comprehensive security camera system provides added peace of mind across the entire property. The private guest house offers a spacious 1 bedroom layout with an open kitchen and living area, plus full bathand serves as an excellent income producing opportunity, with short term rental potential. Whether youre looking for a private retreat, income generating property, or a flexible live work compound, this one of a kind estate delivers unmatched value and opportunity. Properties like this rarely come availableschedule your private showing today and experience the possibilities for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012015 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3231 13th Ave Sw
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $1,499,000
    • Price sqft: $653
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2295
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 2.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2295
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: GOLDEN GATE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: BIG CYPRESS ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, RV-Boat
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 37980320006
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1687 19th Street Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,350,000.00 ($295.02 / sqft )

    1687 19th Street Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Private Estate Living on 2.5 Acres in Golden Gate Estates Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom + den, 3 full bathroom residence situated on a 2.5 acre fully fenced lot in the heart of Golde

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4576 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680286
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Magdevys Abreu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 740 31st St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,495,000.00 ($186.78 / sqft )

    740 31st St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Multi Generational Estate with possible Airbnb Income and Endless Possibilities! Discover this rare, designed for modern living, offering unparalleled versatility and the potential for

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 8004 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225078310
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nicky Stojanovic
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1853 Della Dr, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,395,000.00 ($450.00 / sqft )

    1853 Della Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    QUIET LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This impeccable new build featuring 4 spacious bedrooms plus spacious den / 3 bath home all nestled in a quiet setting, perfectly designed for unwinding. This bright home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004957
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cindy Reyf
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 White Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,585,000.00 ($488.90 / sqft )

    3332 White Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a rare opportunity to own five acres in Golden Gate Estates, fully fenced with gated entrances and highlighted by a picturesque pond with fish, offering a peaceful natural backdrop. The prope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225084046
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Saad, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1640 Golden Gate Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,399,999.00 ($329.41 / sqft )

    1640 Golden Gate Blvd W More Like This

    Live the Golden Gate Estates Lifestyle! Welcome to this exceptional home, perfectly located on Golden Gate Blvd W, the main road of Golden Gate Estates. Set on a high and dry 2.57 acre upland lot, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4250 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.57 acres
    1. MLSID: 225054155
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Deliga Boitel
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 19th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,459,999.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

    2360 19th St Sw More Like This

    Step into luxury in this exceptional Gulfstream Sierra Preserve estatea 5 bedroom plus den/dining, 3 bath residence spanning over 3,000 sq ft. Thoughtfully reimagined the home has since been elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5208 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006182
    2. Provided by Coastal Signature Real Estate
    3. Contact Paige Bowers
    4. 239-484-8944
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 770 17th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,399,000.00 ($349.75 / sqft )

    770 17th St Sw More Like This

    Beautifully updated estate home on 2.27 acres in one of the most desirable sections of Golden Gate Estatesjust one lot off the canal for enhanced privacy and a peaceful backdrop. This spacious 4 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225080499
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1687 19th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,350,000.00 ($295.02 / sqft )

    1687 19th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Private Estate Living on 2.5 Acres in Golden Gate Estates Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom + den, 3 full bathroom residence situated on a 2.5 acre fully fenced lot in the heart o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4576 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004421
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 11th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,767,000.00 ($322.15 / sqft )

    933 11th St Sw New Construction More Like This

    Set on a rare 2+ acre, 100% upland homesite, this exceptional residence offers the privacy and tranquility Naples luxury buyers seekpaired with finishes and craftsmanship typically found in new constr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5485 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 224083976
    2. Provided by Kaye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stuart Kaye
    4. 239-434-5293
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 7th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,599,000.00 ($408.22 / sqft )

    430 7th St Sw More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Modern coastal luxury meets space, privacy, and convenience in this brand new custom home located in a highly desirable area

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226015821
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Vacco
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap