Active
    Property Photos
    5114 Penella Ave
    1. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    2. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    3. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    4. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    5. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    6. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    7. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    8. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    9. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    10. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    11. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    12. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    13. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    14. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    15. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    16. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    17. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    18. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    19. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    20. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    21. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    22. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    23. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    24. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    25. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    26. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    27. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    28. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    29. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    30. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    31. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    32. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    33. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    34. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    35. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    36. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    37. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    38. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    39. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    40. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    41. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    42. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    43. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    44. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    45. Image 0 For 5114 Penella Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,195

    Address: 5114 Penella Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Welcome to this brand new single story rental home at 5114 penella avenue in ave maria, located in the desirable maple ridge community. Offering 4 br/3 full ba, and 2,588 sqft, this spacious residence has never been lived in and is available for immediate occupancy. The thoughtfully designed layout provides generous living areas and a comfortable flow for everyday living and hosting. Large windows bring in abundant natural light and highlight the beautiful lake view with stunning sunrise skies. The main living space connects seamlessly to the screened in lanai, creating a pleasant setting to relax or gather. The home features tile and high end laminate throughout with no carpet, making maintenance simple and enhancing the clean, modern feel. Impact windows provide added peace of mind and efficiency. Best perk of all: bring your furry friend to this pet friendly rental! Residents of maple ridge enjoy access to the community clubhouse with resort style pool, fitness center, food trucks and social spaces. Located in ave maria, a nationally recognized blue zone master planned community, youll find nearby shopping, dining, parks, sports courts, recreational paths, community events, and ave maria university. Available immediately. Pictures vitually staged. Ave maria: where community meets paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009807 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5114 Penella Ave
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $3,195
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3303
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2599
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 56530045055
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Pond
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5166 Julienne Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,600.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

    5166 Julienne Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Hanford model, 4 beds 3 full baths, SS appliances, tile first floor laminate 2nd floor, ready to move in, close to club house.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019856
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Juan Londono
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4843 Frattina St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    4843 Frattina St More Like This

    Amazing home in Maple Ridge! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a large, fully fenced in yard. Many tasteful upgrades can be found inside as well. The property is only a short stro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008586
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Rey Sanchez Zarzabal
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5104 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,295.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    5104 Salerno St More Like This

    Welcome a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Maple Ridge neighborhood of Ave Maria. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout, ideal for both daily living and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084871
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5177 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,700.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    5177 Salerno St More Like This

    Come get the perfect piece of paradise, with this 4 bedroom, 3 bath Bristol model home, with 2 car garage, in the Maple Ridge section of the incredible community of Ave Maria. Imagine relaxing by your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010600
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Michael Riccio
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5076 Annunciation Cir 2206, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,100.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    5076 Annunciation Cir 2206 More Like This

    Enjoy staying in the delightful Southwest Florida town of Ave Maria located just East of Naples FL. Located in the heart of Ave Maria. Enjoy a morning coffee or evening glass of wine out on the privat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070262
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5068 Annunciation Cir 4201, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    5068 Annunciation Cir 4201 More Like This

    Enjoy staying in the delightful SW Florida town of Ave Maria located just East of Naples FL. The condo features a charming second floor balcony that offers a secluded & quiet retreat overlooking the h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068026
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5293 Marano Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5293 Marano Dr More Like This

    Welcome Home to Ave Maria Living in beautiful SW Florida. Relax in your home away from in this immaculate, built in 2023, 3 bedroom home, situated in the Maple Ridge Community of Ave Maria. This home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079901
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6034 National Blvd 537, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,995.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

    6034 National Blvd 537 More Like This

    Step into luxury with this turnkey, fully furnished 3rd floor Birkdale condo, offering breathtaking views of the lake and lush preserve. Boasting a full golf membership, this beautifully maintained 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013428
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216 More Like This

    This fully furnished, like new 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom Arabella Veranda includes a coveted bundled golf membership, offering a truly elevated lifestyle. The residence comes beautifully furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083437
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5032 Frattina St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,000.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

    5032 Frattina St More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to 5032 Frattina Street, a stunning two story annual rental located in the highly desirable Maple Ridge community of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3959 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012021
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jaell Moreno
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap