Active
    Property Photos
    19427 Silver Oak Dr
    1. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    2. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    3. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    4. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    5. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    6. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    7. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    8. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    9. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    10. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    11. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    12. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    13. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    14. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    15. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    16. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    17. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    18. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    19. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    20. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    21. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    22. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    23. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    24. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    25. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    26. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    27. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    28. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    29. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    30. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    31. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    32. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    33. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    34. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    35. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    36. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    37. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    38. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    39. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    40. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    41. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    42. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    43. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    44. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    45. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    46. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    47. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    48. Image 0 For 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 19427 Silver Oak Dr, ESTERO, FL 33967

    Description

    Positioned within Silver Oak at The Vines Country Club, this beautifully maintained residence offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with tranquil lake and golf course views and desirable eastern exposure providing peaceful morning light and comfortable afternoons on the lanai. Thoughtfully designed with 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 full baths, the spacious layout delivers both functionality and flexibility. The den offers the perfect setting for a private home office, media room, or additional guest space. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space seamlessly connecting to the main living areas for effortless entertaining. Large sliding glass doors draw in natural light and frame the serene outdoor views, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The primary suite is privately situated and serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with direct access to the lanai overlooking the lake and golf course. A large walk in closet provides excellent storage, while the ensuite bath features dual sinks and an expansive step in shower. The screened lanai truly extends the living space outdoors ideal for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply enjoying the peaceful water and fairway backdrop. Significant updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2021), new air conditioning system (2020), new lanai cage (2023), and a reverse osmosis system (2019). Silver Oak residents enjoy the established charm of The Vines, known for mature landscaping, scenic lakes, and optional membership opportunities featuring championship golf, tennis, fitness, dining, and an active social calendar. Ideally located near shopping, dining, RSW International Airport, and Gulf beaches, this property offers space, updates, and lifestyle in one of Esteros most sought after private communities. **Some photos in this listing have been virtually staged to illustrate the potential use and layout of the space. Furnishings and dcor shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the sale.**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008622 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19427 Silver Oak Dr
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2548
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2068
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: THREE OAKS ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15551
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE VINES
    • Parcel Number: 21-46-25-E1-03000.0220
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18028 Phlox Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $549,999.00 ($180.86 / sqft )

    18028 Phlox Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in San Carlos Park with NO HOA fees, this versatile 4 bedroom + den, 3 bath pool home offers privacy, flexibility, and strong income potential (short/long term). Just minutes from FGCU, RSW In

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004770
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate
    3. Contact Adam Bowman
    4. 239-206-3467
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17410 Sterling Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $599,999.00 ($183.65 / sqft )

    17410 Sterling Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Enclave, a quiet gated community known for its large lots, sidewalks, and peaceful atmosphere. This beautifully maintained ranch style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000634
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Amanda Barcenas
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18343 Hawthorne Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $499,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

    18343 Hawthorne Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends comfort and functionality, set on an expansive nearly half acre double lot in San Carlos Park. Opportunities like this are rarefinding a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083212
    2. Provided by Gulf Shore Properties SWFL
    3. Contact Chris Sweat
    4. 239-777-0480
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9429 La Bianco St, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $525,000.00 ($185.32 / sqft )

    9429 La Bianco St More Like This

    This ideal location and oversized corner lot offers green space for outdoor living and entertainingwithout the maintenance, can't be matched. This 2 story Carmona model, built by Toll Brothers feature

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2833 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013570
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Lance Martinicchio
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8831 Largo Mar Dr, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $599,000.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

    8831 Largo Mar Dr More Like This

    Heated pool & spa with cascading waterfall! Welcome to belle lago in beautiful estero (sw florida). Enter this gated community with resort style amenities. This saranac model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081923
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lisa R Schroeder
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9261 Pittsburgh Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $510,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

    9261 Pittsburgh Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home to over 2,000 square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully designed living space where everyday life feels easy and inviting. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a wonderful balance of op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006688
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Lisette Hitt
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9003 Astonia Way, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $509,000.00 ($199.22 / sqft )

    9003 Astonia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained residence shows like a model home, blending refined design with effortless Florida living and a thoughtful collection of upgrades throughout. Featuring impact resistant doo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2555 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011971
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Brittany Skotak, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9308 La Bianco St, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $649,000.00 ($217.79 / sqft )

    9308 La Bianco St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned along an expansive long lake view in The Reserve at Estero, this spacious two story home offers over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring a first floor primary

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2980 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007065
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Brittany Skotak, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19513 Caladesi Dr, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $599,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

    19513 Caladesi Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! 2600 plus square feet, THREE bedroom PLUS DEN home, priced to sell! You will fall in love with this like new, spacious and beautiful, open concept home. The grand foyer is only the beginning! Con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007949
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9384 Scarlette Oak Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $499,000.00 ($147.63 / sqft )

    9384 Scarlette Oak Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a spectacular, immaculate, nearly 2,800 sqft home with a BRAND NEW ROOF on an incredible southern exposure long lake view lot in the desirable Timber Lake at Three Oaks, which includes a c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006411
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact David Burnham
    4. (305) 851-2820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap