Active
    Property Photos
    18568 Flamingo Rd
    1. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    2. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    3. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    4. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    5. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    6. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    7. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    8. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    9. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    10. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    11. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    12. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    13. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    14. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    15. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    16. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    17. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    18. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    19. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    20. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    21. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    22. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    23. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    24. Image 0 For 18568 Flamingo Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $378,000

    Address: 18568 Flamingo Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967

    Description

    Expand your vision and create the dream property youve always imagined. This single family home offers exceptional potential to be converted into residence for students, Airbnb or other short term rentals, a seasonal retreat, primary residence, or income producing investmentperfect for extended family, guests, and attracting students, professionals, and travelers while still maintaining privacy. Mature trees and fruit bearing plants create a peaceful, spacious environment ideal for relaxing and enjoying the natural surroundings. With NO HOA fees, owners enjoy flexibility and freedom to personalize or maximize the propertys use. Conveniently located near Florida Gulf Coast University, Florida SouthWestern State College, and Southwest Florida International Airport with convenient access to US 41 and I 75. Enjoy close proximity to Fort Myers Beach, Miromar Outlets, and Coconut Point for shopping, dining, healthcare, and everyday conveniences. Future Growth & Development: The area is continued growth with the proposed BonitaEstero Rail Traila planned mixed use path connecting Estero, Bonita Springs, and Collier Countydesigned to enhance connectivity, outdoor lifestyle, and long term property value. Further supporting this growth, Bonita Springs has approved a $28.6 million rail corridor acquisition, marking a significant step forward in bringing this transformative project to life.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007148 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18568 Flamingo Rd
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $378,000
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1794
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1118
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage, Guest Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SAN CARLOS PARK
    • Parcel Number: 17-46-25-04-00015.0270
    • Style: Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9530 Roundstone Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $380,000.00 ($194.08 / sqft )

    9530 Roundstone Cir More Like This

    Enjoy spacious living in this 3 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath townhome in desirable South Fort Myers. The home features updated kitchen cabinetry with backsplash, quartz countertops, and stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005141
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Ellen Boyce
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9564 Bexley Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $449,900.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

    9564 Bexley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Westbrook community! This meticulously designed Starboard floor plan by Pulte offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and breezy Southwest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012960
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19501 Bowring Park Rd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $370,000.00 ($166.29 / sqft )

    19501 Bowring Park Rd 102 More Like This

    Welcome to 19501 Bowring Park Rd #102 in Fort Myersfully redone and truly move in ready, offering an elevated living experience for its next family to enjoy. This beautifully updated residence showcas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017473
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19550 Bowring Park Rd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $349,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

    19550 Bowring Park Rd 102 More Like This

    Vacant Property!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly sought after Somerset community of Estero. This meticulously maintained home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073243
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Diana Antoine
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7612 Carrier Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $345,000.00 ($106.94 / sqft )

    7612 Carrier Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright, spacious townhouse in the San Carlos Park area with numerous upgrades and living options. Multiple office areas and/or bedrooms and living spaces make this a perfect home for nearly any size f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026324
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Matt Moore
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19571 Bowring Park Rd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $369,900.00 ($166.25 / sqft )

    19571 Bowring Park Rd 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Somerset community of Esterowhere comfort, style, and location come together effortlessly. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020588
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Lee
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17961 Bermuda Dunes Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $419,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

    17961 Bermuda Dunes Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located in the highly desirable Three Oaks corridor of South Fort Myers, this beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with a 2 car garage offers peaceful water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012776
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tricia Kowaleski
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17560 Brickstone Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $365,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    17560 Brickstone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful upgraded and move in ready home in the gated Timberwalk community of Fort Myers, where major system improvements and high end finishes come together to create the perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016151
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap