Active
    Property Photos
    5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    1. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    2. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    3. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    4. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    5. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    6. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    7. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    8. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    9. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    10. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    11. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    12. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    13. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    14. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    15. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    16. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    17. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    18. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    19. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    20. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    21. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    22. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    23. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    24. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    25. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    26. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    27. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    28. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    29. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    30. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    31. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    32. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    33. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    34. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    35. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    36. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    37. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    38. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    39. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    40. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    41. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    42. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    43. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    44. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    45. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    46. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    47. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    48. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    49. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    50. Image 0 For 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,695

    Address: 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Step into luxury and comfort with this beautiful,3 bedroom, 2 bath Carolina Floorplan condo, meticulously designed for your utmost enjoyment. Every detail exudes elegance, from the tasteful decor to the breathtaking scenic views that greet you as you enter. Located just moments away from the amenity center, which features tennis, pickleball, bocce, fully attended fitness center, a rejuvenating spa, and a resort style pool with a bar and grill, you'll have access to the ultimate in relaxation and recreation. As an added bonus, full club membership is transferable and includes optional golf privileges, allowing you to indulge in your favorite sport whenever the mood strikes. One of the standout features of this home is its Southwest facing, screened lanai, offering unparalleled views of stunning sunsets over The National's golf hole #9 and the largest lake in the community. Discover why Ave Maria ranks as the 16th fastest selling community in the entire United States. Schedule your visit today and experience firsthand the unmatched lifestyle and beauty this home has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007137 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5629 Double Eagle Cir 4228
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $2,695
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1436
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1301
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Common Laundry, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 76557007328
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 4228
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5225 Marano Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    5225 Marano Dr More Like This

    Excellent location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017464
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Rojas Rojas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5076 Annunciation Cir 2206, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    5076 Annunciation Cir 2206 More Like This

    Enjoy staying in the delightful Southwest Florida town of Ave Maria located just East of Naples FL. Located in the heart of Ave Maria. Enjoy a morning coffee or evening glass of wine out on the privat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070398
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6070 National Blvd 215, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,480.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    6070 National Blvd 215 More Like This

    Exclusive resort living style 2 bedroom + den / 2 baths. Located on the first floor in the highly sought after Veranda Condominiums at The National Golf & Country Club, this beautifully DiAngelo floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066203
    2. Provided by Global Prestige Real Estate LL
    3. Contact Jessika Contreras
    4. 786-355-7504
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5068 Annunciation Cir 4211, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    5068 Annunciation Cir 4211 More Like This

    Check out this charming end unit condo in the heart of Ave Maria's town center. You just cant beat the convenience of this home. It's the perfect rental! This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo (sleeps 4: ki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084104
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Erin Gaudio
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5062 Alonza Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    5062 Alonza Ave More Like This

    Welcome Home to Ave Maria Living in beautiful SW Florida. This home was built in 2023, is a 3 bedroom + den home and is situated in the Maple Ridge Community of Ave Maria. Porcelain tile floors in com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010869
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4881 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4881 Gambero Way More Like This

    Beautiful home in Ave Maria, Florida, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This home offers porcelain tile flooring, luxury upgrades, and an open, functional layout. With 2037

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006683
    2. Provided by Villamar Real Estate & Investm
    3. Contact Mildred Villamar
    4. 954-478-9657
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5293 Marano Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    5293 Marano Dr More Like This

    Welcome Home to Ave Maria Living in beautiful SW Florida. Relax in your home away from in this immaculate, built in 2023, 3 bedroom home, situated in the Maple Ridge Community of Ave Maria. This home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053873
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5076 Annunciation Cir 2206, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,100.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    5076 Annunciation Cir 2206 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070262
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6040 Ellerston Way 1411, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,695.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    6040 Ellerston Way 1411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to your off season retreat in this beautiful first floor Arrowhead modelwhere comfort, convenience, and breathtaking views come together perfectly. With no stairs to worry about, this ground fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004592
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5466 Double Eagle Cir 3425, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,495.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    5466 Double Eagle Cir 3425 More Like This

    This like new Bromelia model offers a perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and resort style living. With two split bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a spacious den, the layout is ideal for full ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013281
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Alma Cue
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap