Active
    Property Photos
    2053 17th St Sw
    1. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    2. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    3. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    4. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    5. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    6. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    7. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    8. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    9. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    10. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    11. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    12. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    13. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    14. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    15. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    16. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    17. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    18. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    19. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    20. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    21. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    22. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    23. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    24. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    25. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    26. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    27. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    28. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    29. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    30. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    31. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    32. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    33. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    34. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    35. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    36. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    37. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    38. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    39. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    40. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    41. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    42. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    43. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    44. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    45. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    46. Image 0 For 2053 17th St Sw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699,000

    Address: 2053 17th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117

    Description

    Exceptional 5 acre estate featuring a main home with 2,299 sq ft of living space and guest home with 899 sq ft of living space, for a total of 3,198 sq ft of living space (Total Square Footage is 3,674: 2,693 sq ft main home & 981 sq ft guest home). With 3 outbuildings and additional carport, this home offers unlimited potential. 2 of the outbuildings feature electric service. 2 steel frame metal buildings, each 1200 sq ft, and an additional 3200 sq ft steel frame metal building provide a total of 5600 sq ft of warehouse space. The main residence offers 3 bedrooms plus den, 2 baths, bright open living spaces, a new roof (2022), and a remodeled kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless appliances, center island, and coffee bar with a wine cooler. The master suite includes dual vanities, jetted tub, and walk in shower. Enjoy a screened lanai with a pool for seamless indoor outdoor living The newly constructed guest house (2019) includes 1 bedroom plus den, full kitchen, bath, and screened lanaiideal for guests or rental use. Enjoy peace of mind with generators for both homes each with a 500 gallon propane tanks. The grounds feature beautiful natural Florida flora, creating a tranquil private atmosphere, with ample space and flexibility for warehouse space, farming, gardening, and growing your own vegetables. Farm animals are welcome, making this an ideal property for those who need more land. Enjoy all this while being just minutes to all that Naples has to offer. Do not hesitate to make this rarely available 5 acre estate your peaceful sanctuary.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002050 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2053 17th St Sw
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $1,699,000
    • Price sqft: $462
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 3674
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 5.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3198
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Free Standing, Attached, Detached Carport
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 45969960000
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1086 21st St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,850,000.00 ($312.24 / sqft )

    1086 21st St Sw More Like This

    Welcome to your private dream oasis a fully fenced and gated estate nestled on over 2 lush acres, just minutes from the convenience of Collier Boulevard. This exceptional 4 bedroom + den residence of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5925 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006961
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Denisse Diaz
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 788 9th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,799,000.00 ($439.42 / sqft )

    788 9th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the perfect combination of luxury living and strong investment potential with this stunning estate situated on 2.73 acres in Naples, just minutes from Collier Blvd and close to shopping, dini

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4094 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013757
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Manuel Sanchez
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1886 39th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,999,999.00 ($436.40 / sqft )

    1886 39th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience with this exceptional new construction estate situated on 2.6 acres of 100% upland corner lot in a prime Naples location. The expansive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4583 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.61 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009377
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Andy Martinez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 15th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,950,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

    709 15th St Sw More Like This

    Welcome home! Offered furnished and custom built in 2022, 709 15th st sw has it all! Strategically placed on 2. 5 acres of fenced in land, youre sure to appreciate nature and privacy. As you step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4992 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226015988
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 11th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,767,000.00 ($322.15 / sqft )

    933 11th St Sw New Construction More Like This

    Set on a rare 2+ acre, 100% upland homesite, this exceptional residence offers the privacy and tranquility Naples luxury buyers seekpaired with finishes and craftsmanship typically found in new constr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5485 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 224083976
    2. Provided by Kaye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stuart Kaye
    4. 239-434-5293
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 7th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,599,000.00 ($408.22 / sqft )

    430 7th St Sw More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Modern coastal luxury meets space, privacy, and convenience in this brand new custom home located in a highly desirable area

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226015821
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Vacco
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1109 15th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,850,000.00 ($414.43 / sqft )

    1109 15th St Sw New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern luxury and comfort in this home designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Featuring 4+Den, 5 full baths, a metal roof, 3 car garage, extended paver driveway, whole house reverse

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4464 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226000243
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Lidia Martinez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1618 19th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,850,000.00 ($414.43 / sqft )

    1618 19th St Sw New Construction More Like This

    A rare opportunity to secure a standout new construction before its goneoffering hard to find features and exceptional quality that truly separate this home from many new builds in the area. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4464 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226000239
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Lidia Martinez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1781 21st St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,600,000.00 ($183.05 / sqft )

    1781 21st St Sw More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury living and equestrian lifestyle with this exceptional Naples horse farm located on 2.73 acres. This spacious 3,365 sq ft residence features six generously sized

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8741 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226017226
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Cindy Griesse
    4. 239-693-7263
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 23rd St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
    $1,990,000.00 ($442.22 / sqft )

    653 23rd St Sw More Like This

    Step into luxury with the Affinity Model by Affinity Homesa stunning 4 bedroom + den, 3.5 bath residence thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and modern living. Set on a private 2.5 acre cleared,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004540
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Becky Mato, PA
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap