Active
    Property Photos
    425 15th St
    1. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    2. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    3. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    4. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    5. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    6. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    7. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    8. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    9. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    10. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    11. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    12. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    13. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    14. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    15. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    16. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    17. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    18. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    19. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    20. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    21. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    22. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    23. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    24. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    25. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    26. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    27. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    28. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    29. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    30. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    31. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    32. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    33. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    34. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    35. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    36. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    37. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    38. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    39. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    40. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    41. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    42. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    43. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    44. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    45. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    46. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    47. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    48. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    49. Image 0 For 425 15th St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $670,000

    Address: 425 15th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    This stunning, oversized corner lot property offers exceptional value and versatility. The home includes an attached 3 car garage, plus a detached 2 car garageperfect for additional storage, a workshop, or business equipment. It also offers endless potential for a home gym, recreation area, or outdoor entertaining. The fully paved backyard provides an expansive, low maintenance space ideal for business owners who need room for vehicles, tools, or materials. Inside, the home features custom wood cabinetry, tray ceilings, high ceilings, and numerous upgrades throughout. Enjoy beautiful tile flooring, elegant double French doors, and a spacious, open layout designed for comfort and functionality. This property offers the perfect combination of style, space, and practicalityan excellent opportunity in one of Cape Corals most desirable locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082908 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 425 15th St
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $670,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3450
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1818
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage, Internet Access, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wall Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 24-44-23-C3-01008.0140
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Parking Lot
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 223 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $675,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

    223 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional modern waterfront residence offering 2,242 square feet of living area, with a total of 3,605 square feet under roof, thoughtfully designed and perfectly positioned on an ov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3605 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000225
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Graciela Ledic
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 11th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $719,900.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    203 11th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this stunning new construction (2025) that epitomizes luxury. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,998 sq ft under air, this home offers elegance at every turn. Enjoy your priva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019740
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Yinet Perez
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2146 18th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $749,995.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

    2146 18th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Access Pool Home with Spacious Living on a Canal in Cape Coral 2146 SE 18th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33990. This impressive 2 story single family residence, built in 1994 and renovated over th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019695
    2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Cape Coral
    3. Contact Markus Bergmann
    4. (239) 541-1333
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 6th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $750,000.00 ($111.29 / sqft )

    313 6th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this stunning 3,982 sq. ft. turnkey pool home situated on an oversized 0.34 acre site with lush landscaping and fruit trees in the highly desirable 3399

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6739 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014346
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 325 21st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $629,900.00 ($121.02 / sqft )

    325 21st St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Another drastic price reduction!! This home must be sold! This is the best opportunity for a home of this calaber! Welcome to this stunning 5 bed or 4 bed+ den (office, media, hobby room), 4 1/2 bath,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5205 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020836
    2. Provided by Ring Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Vicki Hubbell
    4. (239) 243-4242
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap