Active
    Property Photos
    6421 Liberty St
    1. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    2. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    3. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    4. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    5. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    6. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    7. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    8. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    9. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    10. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    11. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    12. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    13. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    14. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    15. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    16. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    17. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    18. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    19. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    20. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    21. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    22. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    23. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    24. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    25. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    26. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    27. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    28. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    29. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    30. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    31. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    32. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    33. Image 0 For 6421 Liberty St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,800

    Address: 6421 Liberty St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Welcome to your perfect getaway in the sought after 55+ Del Webb Naples community in Ave Maria. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and everything you need for a relaxing Florida retreat. Step inside to find a bright open layout with tile flooring throughout the main areas and brand new carpet in the bedrooms for a cozy touch. The fully stocked turnkey kitchen comes complete with modern appliances, barstools at the island, and everything you need to prepare meals at home. Enjoy the best of Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle with your private pool and spa, a covered lanai, and a grill for entertaining. As an added bonus, guests enjoy the use of a golf cart during their stayperfect for exploring the vibrant Del Webb community. Whether youre relaxing poolside, enjoying the clubhouse amenities, or taking in a round of golf, this home has it all for the ultimate Florida escape!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225071608 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6421 Liberty St
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $5,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2586
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1922
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: ESTATES ELEM
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 22688002725
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5527 Double Eagle Cir 3817, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

    5527 Double Eagle Cir 3817 More Like This

    Available for the 2026 winter season, this beautifully furnished first floor Birkdale model in The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916 More Like This

    Seasonal w/full golf membership now available for fall 2025 & winter 2026 season brand new first floor condo with fully transferable golf membership! Step into effortless luxury and embrace the ult

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063189
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5396 Fancourt Links Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,595.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

    5396 Fancourt Links Way More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida escape in The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria. This beautifully furnished single family home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, a versatile den, and stunnin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003227
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Howard, LLC
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5515 Whistling Straights Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    5515 Whistling Straights Ct More Like This

    Check out this amazing professionally decorated and furnished rental opportunity in the beautiful golf community of The National at Ave Maria.This gorgeous Napoli II model home features a single story

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3033 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078889
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Erin Gaudio
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5177 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,995.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    5177 Salerno St More Like This

    Come get the perfect piece of paradise, with this 4 bedroom, 3 bath Bristol model home, with 2 car garage, in the Maple Ridge section of the incredible community of Ave Maria. Imagine relaxing by your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010610
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Michael Riccio
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6441 Liberty St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

    6441 Liberty St More Like This

    Vacation in this lovely Del Webb home with views both front and rear! This is a warm and cozy place to spend in Florida when it's cold and snowy up north! Home is appointed with 2 bedrooms and full of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007388
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5651 Double Eagle Cir 4323, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5651 Double Eagle Cir 4323 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in this exceptional 2BR/2BA Birkdale condo overlooking the breathtaking Gordon Lewisdesigned golf course and tranquil lake, ideally located just steps from the golf and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010189
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5807 Double Eagle Cir 4613, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5807 Double Eagle Cir 4613 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Birkdale 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo just steps from the amenities in a highly sought after gated community with 24/7 manned security. This west facing home offers breathtaking sunse

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010374
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5807 Double Eagle Cir 4618, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $6,295.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

    5807 Double Eagle Cir 4618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning end unit Carolina model offering breathtaking golf course views and the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and resort style living. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom residence features a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010378
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5690 Mayflower Way 601, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    5690 Mayflower Way 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath Del Webb home offering peaceful canal and golf course views in the vibrant community of Ave Maria. Thoughtfully decorated with comfort in mind, this cozy resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010384
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap