Active
    Property Photos
    4416 Highland Lane
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 4416 Highland Lane
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 4416 Highland Lane
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 4416 Highland Lane
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 4416 Highland Lane
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 4416 Highland Lane
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 4416 Highland Lane
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 4416 Highland Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 4416 Highland Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    TWO BEDROOM 1 1/2 BATH IN AREA CLOSE TO ALL YOU NEED.. OWNER HAS REDONE INTERIOR AND IT IS READY FOR YOUR VIEWING..
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: B4902209 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4416 Highland Lane
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1062
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 56
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9853 / -81.9546
    • County: POLK
    • City: LAKELAND
    • Zipcode: 33813
    • Provided by: FLORIDA LAND OFFICE LLC
    • Contact: Nell Nelson
    • 863-640-1864
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1062.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-06-000000-044470
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 41
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6829 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    6829 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly coveted community Of Eaglebrooke. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offers the perfect blend of comfort and scenic beauty.Step inside to find an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492202
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Larry Rarer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Mikasuki Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $1,890.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    733 Mikasuki Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming home in Lakeland, in a great location within the Lakeland Highlands neighborhood, VERY SPACIOUS Move in ready minimum 12 month lease required

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149296
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Manuel Paredes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2010 Hatteras Point, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $1,960.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    2010 Hatteras Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath waterfront home on a quiet Cul de sac! This well cared for home offers so much. Open kitchen with center island and br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961482
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Eijo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    2/2 half duplex in South Lakeland! This is the home you've been looking for! Located in Lakeland Highlands, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with laminate and tile floors throughout. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1539 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961694
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Eijo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2083 Windward Pass, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $1,995.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    2083 Windward Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2BR/2BA Home in Desirable Lakeland Neighborhood WiFi Included! Welcome to 2083 Windward Pass, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in one of Lakeland's mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1930 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960689
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Camille Micale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap