Active
    Property Photos
    7 Blue Quill Circle
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 7 Blue Quill Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $64,400

    Address: 7 Blue Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

    Description

    Do you like to go fishing? This 1/1 furnished home located in Saddlebag Lake Resort, a pet friendly 55+ gated community where you own the land, would make a great fishing retreat, with a view of the water and access to the lake. The main living area has a comfortable living room with a large 3.5x9.5 storage closet for all your gear, plus a cozy kitchen just right for whipping up quick meals. The owners suite has a built in closet and drawers, and is right next to the bathroom, which has been updated. An expansive family room at the back is currently set up with a bed, so the home could easily sleep four. There's an inside washer and dryer hook up, and a new water heater for peace of mind. There's also a two car carport to keep your vehicles cool and dry, a large covered patio for enjoying the outdoors in the shade, and a shed out back for extra storage. The lake side deck has a planter that would make a great place to grow some herbs, or dress it up with some tropical plants. There's an RV lot next door that is also for sale buy them both and create a family compound! When you're ready to check out the resort, take the golf cart, it stays for the new owner, too. Choose from swimming in the sparkling community pool, or relaxing in the hot tub, just for starters. Get to know your neighbors at the clubhouse during some of the many planned activities, or work out in the fitness center. Play a rousing game of tennis or pickle ball, or get challenged in a shuffleboard or horse shoes game. You can practice your swing at the driving range, or get involved in a friendly game of pool in the rec room. The low HOA includes your water, sewer and trash pick up, plus use of all the amenities. With so much to offer, this little piece of paradise won't last long so call now to schedule your private tour!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: K4903385 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7 Blue Quill Circle
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $64,400
    • Price sqft: $113
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 572
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 572.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 734.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tanisha Schroeder
    • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT #2 PB 61 PGS 18/20 BLK 45 LOT 16
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939020-045160
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10 Red Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $63,500.00 ($78.20 / sqft )

    10 Red Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This furnished home is located in the 55+ pet friendly community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. NEW HVAC INSTALLED 5/9/2025 with 10 year transferrable warranty! On the main floor yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 812 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902870
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $65,000.00 ($74.80 / sqft )

    20 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Investor or new investor property package sale: the owner wants to sell this home and 13 stonefly (k49026240) in saddlebag lake resort. Sold together the owner would sell at a deep discount for a quic

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 869 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903429
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Steven Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Stonefly Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $68,000.00 ($435.90 / sqft )

    31 Stonefly Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This furnished 1/1 home is located in the 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. The spacious living room welcomes you as you enter the front door. Upstairs you'll fin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 156 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903273
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7392 International Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $68,500.00 ($107.03 / sqft )

    7392 International Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    1/1 MANUFACTURED HOME IN SOUTH SHORE RESORT! Remodeled park model manufacture home in Lake Wales, FL. Newer laminate flooring through out. Refinished kitchen cabinets. Central a/c and electric water h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938260
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 Orangewood Drive 68, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $75,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

    132 Orangewood Drive 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Twin Fountains, a wonderful 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle just minutes from downtown Lake Wales and Dundee and very close to Winter Haven. This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6356 Beechwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $75,000.00 ($58.23 / sqft )

    6356 Beechwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom fully furnished home located in the 55+ community of Twin Fountains! The community provides a clubhouse, swimming pool, and shuffleboard courts! The home's inter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960954
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Casandra Vann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap