Active
    Property Photos
    414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    1. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    2. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    3. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    4. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    5. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    6. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    7. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    8. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    9. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    10. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    11. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    12. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    13. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    14. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    15. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    16. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    17. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    18. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    19. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    20. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    21. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    22. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    23. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    24. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    25. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    26. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    27. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    28. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    29. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    30. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    31. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    32. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    33. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    34. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    35. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    36. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    37. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    38. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    39. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    40. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    41. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    42. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    43. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    44. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    45. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    46. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    47. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    48. Image 0 For 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

    Address: 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

    Description

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, kids that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms, and separate living area. Large screened lanai with boat slip. 15 minute boat ride to Charlotte Harbor from the newer composite dock and slip. 2 car garage, great neighborhood, new metal roof (2023), dual air conditioners one from (2019). The salt water 10x40 heated pool is perfect for doing laps while watching the gorgeous sunsets on the Lake. New Pool Heater (2024) It is very tastefully furnished and being sold turnkey. New composite boat dock with designed to hold a 14,000 lb lift. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017487 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $579,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 3246
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2216
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Walk-In Cooler, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PORT CHARLOTTE
    • Parcel Number: 402221152011
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 258 Beeney Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $599,999.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

    258 Beeney Road Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Accepting all reasonable offers listed below appraisal value boater's paradise sailboat access! Home has never flooded. This incredible waterfront property is a dream come true for boating and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524822
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Lawhorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1492 Kolenda Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $549,000.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

    1492 Kolenda Street More Like This

    Great house for entertaining with over 3500 sq ft under air! Custom built, spacious 4 BR, 4 bath (2/2) pool home on oversized corner lot centrally located. Open floor plan with private master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4738 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361983
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 234 Bangsberg Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $618,900.00 ($117.06 / sqft )

    234 Bangsberg Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Short Sale. PRICE ADJUSMENT. Under Construction. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. Plans, permits, ready to continue. Let's finish this project and make it your own! Exceptional opportunity to own this boaters deli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5287 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509553
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Bangsberg Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $659,900.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

    242 Bangsberg Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Short Sale. Under Construction. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. Plans, permits, ready to continue. Let's finish this project and make it your own! Exceptional opportunity to own this boaters delight, waterfront,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5650 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507514
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, family that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690380
    2. Provided by RE/MAX NAUTICAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Sinclair Street Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

    137 Sinclair Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access sailboat water w/quck gulf access. It will literally take you longer to get your boat ready from your private dock than it will to get out to open water!!! Over 2500 sqft 4 bedroom & 3 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525617
    2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
    3. Contact Warren Gibbons PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap