Active
    Property Photos
    3107 Easy St
    1. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    2. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    3. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    4. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    5. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    6. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    7. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    8. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    9. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    10. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    11. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    12. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    13. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    14. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    15. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    16. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    17. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    18. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    19. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    20. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    21. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    22. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    23. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    24. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    25. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    26. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    27. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    28. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    29. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    30. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    31. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    32. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    33. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    34. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    35. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    36. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    37. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    38. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    39. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    40. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    41. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    42. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    43. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    44. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    45. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    46. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    47. Image 0 For 3107 Easy St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $154,900

    Address: 3107 Easy St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

    Description

    Investor opportunity with strong upside potential! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath property is located in the heart of Port Charlotte, one of Southwest Floridas growing and high demand markets. Conveniently positioned just minutes from US 41, shopping, dining, and major medical facilities, this property offers a desirable location with excellent accessibility. Features include a NEW A/C (2025), granite countertops, a functional layout ready for customization, peaceful water views, and a spacious patio with potential to enhance outdoor living. The property also includes a backyard storage shed for added utility. Enjoy close proximity to Port Charlotte Beach Park and the expanding Sunseeker Resort Charlotte Harbor, supporting continued growth and long term value in the area. This property presents a great opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and maximize potential. Property is being sold AS IS. Buyers to perform their own due diligence.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015864 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3107 Easy St
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $154,900
    • Price sqft: $102
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1517
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 874
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: CHARLOTTE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PORT CHARLOTTE MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: PEACE RIVER ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Propane
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, See Remarks, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry
    • Area Major: PORT CHARLOTTE
    • Parcel Number: 402222226014
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 205 Martin Drive Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $169,000.00 ($85.96 / sqft )

    205 Martin Drive Ne More Like This

    Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Ranch Home with Upgrades Peaceful Port Charlotte Location! Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home offering 1,468 sq ft of comfortable living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666719
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Janice Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22281 Niagara Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $182,500.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

    22281 Niagara Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. Shed is no longer on property Welcome to 22281 Niagara Avenue, a charming, FURNISHED, 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home perfectly situated in the heart of Po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515976
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sarah O'Brien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21362 Meehan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $170,000.00 ($87.58 / sqft )

    21362 Meehan Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Located outside of the flood zone and centrally situated near shopping, restaurants, and hospitals, this versatile property offers comfort, flexibility, and peace of mind with a new roof (

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522154
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Mangione PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2327 Ambrose Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $170,000.00 ($78.63 / sqft )

    2327 Ambrose Lane More Like This

    Fixer upper investor special with pool & huge upside potential! Welcome to this solid 3 bed, 2 bath pool home in a quiet port charlotte neighborhood a true canvas for your vision and sweat equity suc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522547
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3513 Great Neck Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $178,000.00 ($104.46 / sqft )

    3513 Great Neck Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market due to buyer circumstances, not the seller. This move in ready, low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a brand new roof (2023) and no HOA. Tile flooring throughout with no

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523929
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact AJ Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2345 Starlite Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $160,000.00 ($69.78 / sqft )

    2345 Starlite Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Corner lot opportunity in Port Charlotte offering a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with approximately 1,398 square feet of living space. The property includes a pool and detached storage building

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385326
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Martin Dr Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $169,000.00 ($84.67 / sqft )

    205 Martin Dr Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012281
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Janice Brown
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21288 Edgewater Dr, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $175,000.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

    21288 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Auction Property. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath CBS home offers intersecting canal views, making it a dream location for boaters, fishing enthusiasts, and those seeking an investment prospect. A short boat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002082
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 783 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $179,999.00 ($74.38 / sqft )

    783 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED!! Attention Investors, roof 2004 but no leak lost shingles after recent hurricanes. Home have 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage, huge lanai and family room area of kitchen with dining area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2420 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522867
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Rose Padua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3538 Pinetree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $150,000.00 ($58.59 / sqft )

    3538 Pinetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to move quickly! Opportunity is at your door. Multi generational living, rental income potential, sibling/best friend investment, etc., etc., etc. This home has the potential to have not one b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508848
    2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap