Active
    Property Photos
    816 Columbus Ave
    1. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    2. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    3. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    4. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    5. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    6. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    7. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    8. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    9. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    10. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    11. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    12. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    13. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    14. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    15. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    16. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    17. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    18. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    19. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    20. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    21. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    22. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    23. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    24. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    25. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    26. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    27. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    28. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    29. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    30. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    31. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    32. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    33. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    34. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    35. Image 0 For 816 Columbus Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

    Address: 816 Columbus Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972

    Description

    Welcome to the this Magnificent over 2,100 sq ft 3/3 waterfall HEATED POOL home on 6ft fenced half acre with an enormous insulated 30 by 50 DETACHED BUILDING including 12 & 15 ft roll up doors! This property has been freshly painted & nicely landscaped spotlighting GRAND elevations of high ceilings with 8ft pocket sliders & DOUBLE door entrance, refreshing big bay windows, a luxurious LEATHERED granite breakfast bar, and an impressive (2021) METAL roof. This split plan plan with DUAL SUITES also highlights NEW pool heater & water softener system, attractive glass tiled backsplash, recessed & pendant lighting, a desirable jetted soaking tub, instant hot faucets, rewarding dual sink vanity, and a massive WALK IN closet. It is tiled throughout & also features new wood plank tile, an oversized 2 car garage, whole house gutters, tiled walk in shower, video security system, plant shelving, an accommodating back patio under trust, pantry, faux blinds, Fruit trees, and the laundry room is under with vanity sink & storage cabinets. It is nestled away on a quiet street just minutes to all major amenities & a quick commute to Fort Myers. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013598 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 816 Columbus Ave
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $500,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2689
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2169
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, RV-Boat, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Instant Hot Faucet, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 23-44-27-L3-03009.0040
    • Style: Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Water Feature
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 811 Hamilton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $484,900.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

    811 Hamilton Ave New Construction More Like This

    This astonishing new construction features 4 bdrm 3 bath with custom made closets , ample main bedroom, very spacious modern kitchen with a very large island, stainless steel appliances, all appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018181
    2. Provided by Elite Sales Group
    3. Contact Maria Garcia
    4. (305) 554-1544
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1896 Weldon Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $498,900.00 ($182.35 / sqft )

    1896 Weldon Ave More Like This

    Deep Price Cut to sell immediately. Will negotiate buyers expense and low interest rate cost. Come enjoy your beautiful lifestyle in the very welcoming community in Lehigh Acres. This well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080796
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Elie Pierre
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1019 Moore Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $520,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    1019 Moore Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lehigh Acres! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts modern comforts and an inviting atmosphere. Featuring elegant tile flooring throughout, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2973 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016073
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Mirleys Suarez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1021 Moore Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $520,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    1021 Moore Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2973 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016881
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Mirleys Suarez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1915 Roosevelt Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $485,000.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

    1915 Roosevelt Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on a beautifully landscaped half acre in North Eastern Lehigh Acres along the Alva border, this custom luxury home by Marvin Homes offers an exceptional blend of comfort, quality, and thought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000074
    2. Provided by Anchorlight Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Yates
    4. (239) 292-3699
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1707 Congress Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $480,000.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

    1707 Congress Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom custom home on a half acre!! offering almost 2,000 SqFt of living space, designed with luxurious finishes and high end upgrades throughout. This home features an extend

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007616
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jadiel Perez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Hibiscus Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $599,900.00 ($194.27 / sqft )

    908 Hibiscus Ave More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional residence where thoughtful design, premium upgrades, and resort style living come together in one of Lehigh Acres most compelling offerings. Perfectly positioned on an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3088 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015799
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Giovanni Provo
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 715 Plumosa Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $459,900.00 ($92.61 / sqft )

    715 Plumosa Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 715 Plumosa Avenue in Lehigh Acres! ***NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED*** This thoughtfully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with close to 3,000 square feet offers the ideal blend of functio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002234
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Patrick Huston
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1710 Willard Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $479,900.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

    1710 Willard Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 2019 built Venice floor plan offering nearly 2,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for growing or multi generational families. This spacious 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3478 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013148
    2. Provided by Porter Davis Real Estate
    3. Contact R.J. Dean
    4. (239) 278-3993
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 519 Prospect Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $579,900.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

    519 Prospect Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful property situated on a spacious 1 acre lot with incredible features and endless potential. The main home offers over 2,000 sqft of living area featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, per

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3024 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026021038
    2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolution
    3. Contact Leandro Acosta
    4. (786) 477-4715
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap