Active
    Property Photos
    8697 Athena Ct
    1. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    2. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    3. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    4. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    5. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    6. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    7. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    8. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    9. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    10. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    11. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    12. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    13. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    14. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    15. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    16. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    17. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    18. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    19. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    20. Image 0 For 8697 Athena Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

    Address: 8697 Athena Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

    Description

    Discover comfortable and low maintenance living in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated community of Olympia Pointe. This home features an open concept main living area with wood flooring, a spacious updated kitchen, and a convenient half bath on the first floor. Both bedrooms are located upstairs, each offering privacy and access to full bathrooms. Step outside to a screened in lanai creating a relaxing outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include an attached one car garage, paver driveway, and a metal roof that enhances durability and curb appeal. Olympia Pointe provides a variety of amenities, including a resort style pool, fitness center, playground, and secure gated entry. This property offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012551 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8697 Athena Ct
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $210,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1469
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1205
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4788
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: OLYMPIA POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 25-44-25-P2-00300.4380
    • Style: Two Story, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3309 26th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $239,900.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

    3309 26th St W New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful, brand new house at an incredible price! Features galvanized steel technology throughout the entire house's structure, making it hurricane proof and approved by Florida's safety codes. Sched

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009580
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Jose Spinatto, PA
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3302 39th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $249,700.00 ($166.47 / sqft )

    3302 39th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Construction! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring bright natural lighting, modern curtains and stylish light fixtures throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014110
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maite Giron Garciga
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4323 7th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $245,000.00 ($149.39 / sqft )

    4323 7th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful single family home located in Lehigh Acres, perfect for families seeking comfort and tranquility. The property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a functional and in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015890
    2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
    3. Contact Dayana Pestana
    4. (954) 332-7121
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2807 51st St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $240,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

    2807 51st St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, built in 2006 and offering 1,272 sq ft of living space. Enjoy an open front porch and a south facing screened lanai in the back, perfect for relaxi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019468
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shirley Ellwood
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4112 2nd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $229,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

    4112 2nd St W More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath extra large home in Lehigh Acres! This stunning home has been recently remodeled, featuring a newer roof, new AC system, a fresh coat of paint inside and out. Bran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018015
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Adrian Sabatino
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4906 Bywood St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $235,000.00 ($147.34 / sqft )

    4906 Bywood St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the heart of Lehigh Acres! Nestled on a quiet street, 4906 Bywood St offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida living. This i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011564
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Falia Justima
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap