Active
    Property Photos
    2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    1. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    2. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    3. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    4. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    5. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    6. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    7. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    8. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    9. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    10. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    11. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    12. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    13. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    14. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    15. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    16. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    17. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    18. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    19. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    20. Image 0 For 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 2616 Somerville Loop 2108, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991

    Description

    Dont miss the opportunity to rent this beautiful Somerville end unit condo in the highly desirable Sandoval community in Cape Coral. With nearly 1,800 square feet of living space, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan, this bright and spacious home feels even larger the moment you walk in. This 2 bedroom + den condo features tile flooring throughout the main living areas with cozy carpet in both bedrooms. Natural light pours in from the extra end unit windows, creating a warm and welcoming feel. Step out onto the tiled lanai with southern exposure and enjoy peaceful lake views, the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing evenings outdoors. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with white cabinetry, brand new appliances, solid surface countertops, a breakfast nook, snack bar, and formal dining area, offering plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a huge walk in closet, dual vanity sinks, and a spacious walk in shower with a built in bench. Rent includes cable, WiFi, and water tenant only pays electric, making living here even more convenient. Located in the gated Sandoval community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a large community pool, fitness center, walking paths, tennis courts, playground, and two dog parks. Plus, youre centrally located in Cape Coral close to shopping, dining, and everything Southwest Florida has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012537 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2616 Somerville Loop 2108
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1650
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1650
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Play Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SANDOVAL
    • Parcel Number: 29-44-23-C3-00421.2108
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2108
    • View: Landscaped Area, Water, Water Feature
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1409 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $1,975.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    1409 11th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great sized 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home with new flooring in great room area, this home has nice sized rooms for lots of family fun. Pets with approval only with $300.00 non refundable pet fee and $25 p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014292
    2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. (239) 542-6906
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 271 4th St 271, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,000.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

    271 4th St 271 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move into the well sort after area of South West Cape Coral! Enjoy this three bedroom, two bathrooms, one car garage with a screened in lanai for your family. You will be a stone throw away from Sun S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3192 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061501
    2. Provided by MarjieB LLC
    3. Contact Marjie Bachman
    4. (239) 333-9166
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1915 13th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $1,950.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1915 13th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home available for rent is SW Cape Coral. Convenient location. Ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012513
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2801 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    2801 Embers Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCELLENT CORNER LOCATION

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015074
    2. Provided by Regal Luxury Realty PA
    3. Contact Luis Davila
    4. (305) 603-8310
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2239 2nd Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,200.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

    2239 2nd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great SW Location This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath 2,362 boosts with room. All new flooring Kitchen and Bathrooms. This property has everything......You will not be disappointed. Call today for your private

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010881
    2. Provided by Priceless Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Michelle Linenko
    4. (239) 573-1415
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    1214 Embers Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home is now available for rent. Open Lanai patio, carpet in the bedrooms and includes washer and dryer included. 2300 sqft, $1900 Rent and $1900 security deposit. Pets allowe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018787
    2. Provided by Lyons Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Kayla Hernandez
    4. (239) 785-3996
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14 33rd Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,125.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    14 33rd Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing Location to Rent Call Today

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1866 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019185
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Ian Maduro
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2725 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    2725 Embers Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home with tile throughout, vaulted ceiling in great room, spacious open floor plan for comfortable living. Kitchen features granite counters, open island counter seating for those quick meal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010327
    2. Provided by PES Homes Realty
    3. Contact Esther Ortiz
    4. (407) 421-0532
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 1st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    1400 1st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Almost new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home CITY WATER AND SEWER located on a desirable corner lot in Southwest Cape Coral. This modern residence features an open floor plan with bright living and dini

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012977
    2. Provided by Sun Gulf Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Flores
    4. (239) 673-8733
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2914 5th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,300.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    2914 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be the first to live in this brand new construction home in Cape Coral! This modern 4 bedroom, 3 bath house features high ceilings, an open concept floor plan, and a light, bright interior designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016691
    2. Provided by Tiuso Realty Group
    3. Contact Carolina Tiuso
    4. (239) 738-9297
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap