Active
    Property Photos
    344 Parkman Ave
    1. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    2. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    3. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    4. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    5. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    6. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    7. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    8. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    9. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    10. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    11. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    12. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    13. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    14. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    15. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    16. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    17. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    18. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    19. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    20. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    21. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    22. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    23. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    24. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    25. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    26. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    27. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    28. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    29. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    30. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    31. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    32. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    33. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    34. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    35. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    36. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    37. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    38. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    39. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    40. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    41. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    42. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    43. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    44. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    45. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    46. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    47. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    48. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    49. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    50. Image 0 For 344 Parkman Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 344 Parkman Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974

    Description

    $5,000 Seller bonus toward the Buyer for closing cost. NEW CONSTRUCTION Guaranteed, it is unique in its style. This sophisticated residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, meticulously designed to offer a comfortable, modern, and elegant lifestyle. Upon entering, the coffered ceilings in the great room and master suite immediately draw the eye, providing impressive height, character, and architectural distinction. The home is beautifully appointed with large format ceramic tile flooring throughout, combining durability with sleek, contemporary design. The great room creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, enhanced by a decorative electric fireplace, a plasma TV, and elegant crown molding adorning the ceiling. Classic wood paneling covering half the wall adds a refined and sophisticated touch. The kitchen is equipped with sterling steel appliances of high technology, 42 high cabinets, soft close drawers, and highly durable white quartz countertops., synchronized led Lehigh for countertop. The stovetop includes a convenient pot filler, perfect for effortless cooking. The adjoining laundry area includes washer & dryer, sink , with cabinets, and also with quartz countertops, ensuring aesthetic and functional. This residence boasts a synchronized LED lighting system with remote control installed in the ceilings, allowing easy adjustment of ambiance to suit every occasion. Closets are crafted with high quality custom carpentry, maximizing storage and organization. Step outside to the covered porch, thoughtfully designed for entertaining with a fully equipped stainless steel outdoor kitchen and an additional plasma TV, ideal for enjoying quality time outdoors with family and friends. The property also includes a two car enclosed garage with a separate side exit door for added convenience. Additional highlights include a washer and dryer set included and four 360 degree Vicon security cameras for peace of mind. This exquisite home is move in ready and offers a unique blend of style, comfort and modern finishes. Come visit her soon, you will fall in love immediately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012263 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 344 Parkman Ave
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2480
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1653
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Pot Filler, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-27-L1-07030.0030
    • Style: Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Canal, City
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 633 Carrillon Avenue S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $439,999.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

    633 Carrillon Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern efficiency meets premier outdoor living in this 2022 built Lehigh Acres home. Situated on an oversized lot, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,185 square feet of thoughtfully designed liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2780 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520996
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1132 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $449,500.00 ($172.82 / sqft )

    1132 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL! This stunning 2601 square foot residence, built in 2024, offers a perfect blend of modern design and functional living. Step inside to disc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405813
    2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
    3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 154 Shadowview Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $369,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

    154 Shadowview Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the one you've been waiting for! Discover this impressive 5 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the exclusive gated community of Shadow Lakes where space, comfort, and stunning views co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2904 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004211
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
    3. Contact Luis Gonzalez
    4. (239) 369-6161
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 543 Mcarthur Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $397,000.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

    543 Mcarthur Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction home offering 2,888 total sq ft, featuring hurricane impact windows and doors and exceptional builder quality throughout. The home offers a spacious open living area with br

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007071
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rosa Colon
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 633 Carrillon Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $439,999.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

    633 Carrillon Ave S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004518
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 Dartmouth Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $429,999.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

    811 Dartmouth Ct New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautifully designed home nestled on a quiet cul de sac. Situated on an oversized .34+ acre lot, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009910
    2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
    3. Contact Charles Valladares
    4. (352) 229-1187
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1042 Cheney Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $359,898.00 ($132.71 / sqft )

    1042 Cheney Ave S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home offering 2,030 sq ft of living space with a modern open concept layout and high end finishes throughout. This spacious residence features 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2712 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015285
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Geo Jimenez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 459 Windsor Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $419,900.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

    459 Windsor Ave S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Looking for the perfect balance of style and space? This stunning new home at 459 Windsor Ave S features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a flexible den, and a 2 car garage. Designed for todays

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015659
    2. Provided by Deal Flow Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maria Lozano Bautista
    4. (305) 927-7135
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 761 Nina Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $419,900.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

    761 Nina Ave S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lehigh Acres! This stunning brand new construction features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a versatile den, and a 2 car garage all designed with a modern ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015315
    2. Provided by Deal Flow Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maria Lozano Bautista
    4. (305) 927-7135
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 732 Alamo St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $419,900.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

    732 Alamo St E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience luxury and space at 732 Alamo St E. This exquisite brand new residence boasts 4 generous bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile den that adapts to your needswhether as a home office or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015657
    2. Provided by Deal Flow Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maria Lozano Bautista
    4. (305) 927-7135
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap