Active
    Property Photos
    617 39th Ave
    1. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    2. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    3. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    4. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    5. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    6. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    7. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    8. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    9. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    10. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    11. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    12. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    13. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    14. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    15. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    16. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    17. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    18. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    19. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    20. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    21. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    22. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    23. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    24. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    25. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    26. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    27. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    28. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    29. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    30. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    31. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    32. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    33. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    34. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    35. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    36. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    37. Image 0 For 617 39th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

    Address: 617 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    This stunning Gulf access waterfront home by Matlacha Homes offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining exceptional craftsmanship with luxury finishes throughout. Quality construction is evident in every detail, including architectural trim, hurricane impact windows and doors, Baldwin door hardware, Hunter ceiling fans, high end LED lit tray ceilings, granite countertops throughout, a whole house reverse osmosis system, 14 SEER high efficiency A/C, and an epoxy coated garage floor. Premium landscaping completes the picture of this beautifully designed home. The chefs kitchen features soft close wood cabinetry with LED lighting, granite countertops, stainless steel upgraded appliances, a drawer microwave, wine cooler, stainless steel range hood, custom backsplash, and a dramatic waterfall edge granite island. Expansive 90 degree 9 foot pocketing hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious lanai and summer kitchen, complete with a built in grill, Bull BBQ sink, full poolside bar with granite countertops, and a generous outdoor living areaperfect for entertaining. Enjoy an oversized saltwater pool and spa with WiFi controls, surrounded by a structure free picture window screen enclosure designed to maximize your waterfront views. The primary suite overlooks the lanai and pool area, while the spa inspired en suite bath offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a luxurious walk through shower with rainfall head, body jets, and river stone flooring. Dual walk in closets include custom shelving for optimal storage. For added protection and longevity, the A/C, water system, and pool equipment are located under truss. The property sits on a 100 foot wide canal, offering excellent boating access. Photos shown are from a previous build and are for illustrative purposes. Under construction. Est completion date July 2026
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011417 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 617 39th Ave
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,299,000
    • Price sqft: $390
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3335
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2245
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 07-44-23-C1-04146.0280
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4227 28th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,294,999.00 ($267.78 / sqft )

    4227 28th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience premier Gulf access living in Northwest Cape Coral, where direct boating access, wide water views, and refined design come together in a property built for both lifestyle and opportunity. W

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4836 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519124
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE EXCELSIOR REALTY
    3. Contact Shelley Gentry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4239 35th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,299,900.00 ($357.02 / sqft )

    4239 35th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf Sailboat Access home located on a large lake. Spanning 2,440 sq. ft., this waterfront retreat offers three bedrooms and three baths plus an den that can be used as an extra bedroom within

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003242
    2. Provided by Realty Associates of Cape Coral
    3. Contact David Leiendecker
    4. (239) 549-6480
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4231 12th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,375,000.00 ($359.10 / sqft )

    4231 12th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This breathtaking property occupies a half acre lot and has been custom built with exceptional craftsmanship and meticulous attention to detail. It's a true showstopper, designed to provide a lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3829 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001624
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Wood Casimir
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1426 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,299,000.00 ($355.11 / sqft )

    1426 39th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Built by Cape Coral's leading luxury home builder recognized for impeccable craftsmanship and refined modern architecture, this exceptional residence is a confident statement of quality, precision, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003704
    2. Provided by Elite Global Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Camila Rifai
    4. (239) 324-1868
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,199,900.00 ($329.64 / sqft )

    816 39th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this breathtaking new construction custom built waterfront home located in the highly desirable and fast growing Northwest Cape Coral Tropicana area. Offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010587
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3821 22nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,220,000.00 ($331.16 / sqft )

    3821 22nd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Access New Construction with Basin Views Discover exceptional waterfront living in this brand new 2,446 sq ft home offering direct Gulf access and tranquil basin views. This thoughtfully desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009578
    2. Provided by Realty Associates of Cape Coral
    3. Contact David Leiendecker
    4. (239) 549-6480
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2633 24th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,400,000.00 ($333.81 / sqft )

    2633 24th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into pure Florida luxury in this stunning 3,460 sq ft custom estate featuring 3 elegant master bedrooms with 4.5 baths, plus a beautifully designed separate guest suite complete with its own entr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015940
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Elizabeth Abraham
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1506 40th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,199,000.00 ($326.17 / sqft )

    1506 40th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1506 NW 40th Place, a waterfront residence featuring the custom Marsala floor plan by Frey & Son Homes, ideally positioned on a direct sailboat access canal with no bridges in Cape Coral. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000840
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Ariel Burnham
    4. (305) 851-2820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,475,000.00 ($286.63 / sqft )

    128 39th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Home with panoramic intersecting canal views. Newer built home with 180 ft of Gulf access waterfront, 2 boat lifts, and just minutes to open water. Experience luxury Gulf access livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5146 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015710
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 36th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,350,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

    2330 36th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    All offers are welcomed! Check out this beautiful Waterfront luxury! This stunning Cape Coral home features a 10 ft seawall, boat lift will be added once your boat weight is determined. Boat dock

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006439
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Oscar Arroliga
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap