Active
    Property Photos
    3363 Desoto Dr
    1. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    2. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    3. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    4. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    5. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    6. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    7. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    8. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    9. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    10. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    11. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    12. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    13. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    14. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    15. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    16. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    17. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    18. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    19. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    20. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    21. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    22. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    23. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    24. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    25. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    26. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    27. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    28. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    29. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    30. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    31. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    32. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    33. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    34. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    35. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    36. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    37. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    38. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    39. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    40. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    41. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    42. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    43. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    44. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    45. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    46. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    47. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    48. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    49. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    50. Image 0 For 3363 Desoto Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

    Address: 3363 Desoto Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    Welcome to paradise! This WATERFRONT, SAILBOAT ACCESS, 3 bedroom 3 bathroom POOL home has been beautifully updated and is ready for its new owners. With your own private dock and 10,000 lb boat lift right in your back yard and a ~3 minute boat ride to open water youll truly be able to enjoy all that Southwest Florida has to offer. Located in Harbor Heights community with no HOA, no CDD and no rental restrictions! As you walk into the home youll be greeted with an open living area overlooking the expansive screened in lanai and beautiful canal. The home has three full bathrooms, two en suit making it perfect for guests. NEWER ROOF (2023), NEWER A/C, NEWER WATER HEATER. This home is conveniently located close to I 75, downtown Punta Gorda, the airport, shopping, dining, medical, golfing, marinas and parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010894 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3363 Desoto Dr
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $415,000
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 2103
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1567
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Area Major: HARBOR HEIGHTS
    • Parcel Number: 402321426008
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 27204 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    27204 Deep Creek Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521657
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 453 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    453 San Ambrosio Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520407
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $435,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

    1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the same price with this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2729 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524561
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27131 Guapore Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $415,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

    27131 Guapore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek, this beautifully designed residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a rare three car garage, blending space, comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676346
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Samantha Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1083 Manilla Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $425,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

    1083 Manilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing this over 2,400 sq. Ft. Open concept, pool home in sought after deep creek. Priced to sell quickly!! The entire property has been freshly painted inside and outside, offering you a clean

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525636
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Tricia Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3360 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $449,900.00 ($91.74 / sqft )

    3360 Peace River Drive More Like This

    Heavy handyman special!!! Located on the charlotte harbor/peace river. This is a complete renovation to make this home livable. Seller will provide plans/drawings upon request. Call with any questions

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4904 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389705
    2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522637
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terry Turcotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26362 Guayaquil Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $400,000.00 ($139.91 / sqft )

    26362 Guayaquil Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523762
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25490 Taltal, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $389,900.00 ($136.38 / sqft )

    25490 Taltal Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the sa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523765
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 441 Xingu Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $410,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

    441 Xingu Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Situated in the highly desirable Punta Gorda Isles, this beautifully built 2092sq ft 4 bedroom and 3 bathroom home in Punta Gorda, FL, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and Southwest Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009105
    2. Provided by UDI LLC
    3. Contact Asher Abadi
    4. 321-622-3937
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap