Active
    Property Photos
    25 Beach Homes
    1. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    2. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    3. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    4. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    5. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    6. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    7. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    8. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    9. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    10. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    11. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    12. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    13. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    14. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    15. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    16. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    17. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    18. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    19. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    20. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    21. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    22. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    23. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    24. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    25. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    26. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    27. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    28. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    29. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    30. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    31. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    32. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    33. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    34. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    35. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    36. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    37. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    38. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    39. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    40. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    41. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    42. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    43. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    44. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    45. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    46. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    47. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    48. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    49. Image 0 For 25 Beach Homes
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,495,000

    Address: 25 Beach Homes, CAPTIVA, FL 33924

    Description

    Located within the gates of South Seas Resort on Captiva Island, Beach Home 25 has been completely reimagined into a refined 4 bedroom, 4bath coastal retreat that captures the essence of island living. With sweeping Gulf views from multiple vantage points and direct access to what are widely regardedas some of the most pristine and natural beaches in the United States, this residence offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and resort side lifestyle. The home hasundergone a full renovation and thoughtful reconfiguration, resulting in an open, functional layout that feels both elevated and effortless. Interiors are finished withwhite oak engineered hardwood flooring, custom Greenfield & Elmwood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a chef forward kitchen appointed with Thermadorappliances and a gas cooktop. Solid wood interior doors with Baldwin hardware, Kohler fixtures, a custom built media console, spray foam insulation, and an on demand hot water system further underscore the attention to quality throughout. The residence is being offered fully furnished, allowing for a seamless, transition into Gulf front living. Impact rated PGT windows and sliders enhance both storm protection and energy efficiency, while the exterior is equally wellconsidered. New standing seam metal roofing crowns the home, complemented by composite decking, Accoya wood railings with stainless steel cable detailing,custom exterior storage, and an outdoor shower with foot rinseperfect after a day on the powder soft sands just steps away. Set within the iconic South Seassetting yet offering the independence of a standalone residence, Beach Home 25 delivers true Gulf front living with the comfort of a fully renovated, move in readycoastal homenow offered at a compelling value for a 4 bedroom property just steps from the shoreline. The Beach Homes Association provides access to multiplepools, tennis and pickleball courts, and assigned parking, completing the ease of ownership in this exceptional Captiva offering.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026007634 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25 Beach Homes
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $3,495,000
    • Price sqft: $1,464
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2387
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1618
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Pool, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 44000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: SOUTH SEAS ISLAND RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 26-45-21-20-00000.0250
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1124 Longifolia Ct, CAPTIVA, FL 33924
    $3,395,000.00 ($547.05 / sqft )

    1124 Longifolia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Palm & Shell. A rare opportunity to purchase an estate home on Captiva within South Seas Resort. This stunning home was completely renovated with quality craftsmanship and attention to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001507
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Ann Cowart
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 660 Gulf Ln , Upper Captiva, FL 33924
    $3,995,000.00 ($831.60 / sqft )

    660 Gulf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beauty & The Beach is one of the most extraordinary Gulf front estate homes ever offered for saleon North Captiva Island! This custom crafted contemporary residence sits on the central portion of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007775
    2. Provided by Resort Properties Internationa
    3. Contact Mark Muller
    4. (239) 395-2214
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4620 Oro Pesos Ln, Upper Captiva, FL 33924
    $3,250,000.00 ($1,300.00 / sqft )

    4620 Oro Pesos Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf front luxury living on the pristine beaches of North Captiva Island, offering a rare two lot homesite with sweeping panoramic views of the Gulf of America, Captiva Pass, and Cayo Costa Island, wh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035699
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Jeffrey Miloff
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15301 Captiva Dr, CAPTIVA, FL 33924
    $3,995,000.00 ($780.12 / sqft )

    15301 Captiva Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico from this inviting beach cottage, perfectly situated within walking distance of Captiva Village. Featuring open beam ceilings, a gracious living area

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015074
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Useppa Island, USEPPA ISLAND, FL 33924
    $3,150,000.00 ($356.86 / sqft )

    218 Useppa Island Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated luxury retreat on coveted Useppa Island in the aquatic preserve of Pine Island Sound. Sitting well above the flood zone, this updated 5BR/5+2 BA home offers long water views, lush privacy, an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 8827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007837
    2. Provided by UIP Property Company LLC
    3. Contact Brian McColgan
    4. (239) 410-7850
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11525 Andy Rosse Ln, CAPTIVA, FL 33924
    $3,350,000.00 ($812.91 / sqft )

    11525 Andy Rosse Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Begin creating your own unforgettable moments at Captiva Memories, a stunning coastal retreat perfectly positioned in the heart of Captiva Village. This beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 5 bath home off

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017713
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Babs Maughan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Useppa Island, CAPTIVA, FL 33924
    $3,150,000.00 ($508.07 / sqft )

    218 Useppa Island Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coves Edge is an elevated luxury retreat on coveted Useppa Island in the aquatic preserve of Pine Island Sound. Sitting well above the flood zone, this updated 5BR/5+2 BA home offers long water views,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523756
    2. Provided by UIP PROPERTY COMPANY LLC
    3. Contact Brian McColgan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap