Active
    Property Photos
    1707 Congress Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    18. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    19. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    20. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    21. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    22. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    23. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    24. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    25. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    26. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    27. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    28. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    29. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    30. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    31. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    32. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    33. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    34. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    35. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    36. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    37. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    38. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    39. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    40. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    41. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    42. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    43. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    44. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    45. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    46. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    47. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    48. Image 0 For 1707 Congress Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $480,000

    Address: 1707 Congress Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972

    Description

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom custom home on a half acre!! offering almost 2,000 SqFt of living space, designed with luxurious finishes and high end upgrades throughout. This home features an extended and insulated 22.4' 20' garage with an 8 ft custom insulated impact garage door and smart motor, along with aluminum bronze impact windows and doors with insulated glass for noise and heat reduction. Inside you'll find 12 ft high custom wood kitchen and bathroom cabinets, quartz countertops, custom walk in closets, and a designer laundry room with high cabinets, quartz, and a built in hamper. The kitchen offers pantry pull outs, cabinets on both sides of the island, and a dedicated mixer cabinet. All three bathrooms include full tiled walk in showers up to 12 ft. Enjoy outdoor living on the 37 ft insulated lanai, ready for an outdoor kitchen with water and electric in place. The exterior also includes an oversized 22 ft driveway with synthetic grass, 6 ft wide sidewalk, wide concrete entrance, aluminum bronze gutters around entire home, irrigation system, and extended culverts for backyard access. Additional highlights include a 15ft custom wood fireplace, full house generator hookup, 30 amp RV hookup, 6ft metal fence with double gate, and a reverse osmosis potable water system. A rare opportunity to own a truly custom home with luxurious upgrades and exceptional craftsmanship in Lehigh Acres
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026007616 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1707 Congress Ave
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $480,000
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2922
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1943
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 07-44-27-L3-05017.0140
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 816 Palmetto Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $449,900.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

    816 Palmetto Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Florida style home offering space, comfort, and exceptional value from the moment you arrive. With its inviting curb appeal, extended driveway, and attractive fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3449 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007935
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Lindsay Rodriguez
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1019 Moore Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $520,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    1019 Moore Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lehigh Acres! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts modern comforts and an inviting atmosphere. Featuring elegant tile flooring throughout, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2973 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016073
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Mirleys Suarez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1021 Moore Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $520,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    1021 Moore Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2973 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016881
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Mirleys Suarez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8130 Blue Daze Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $449,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    8130 Blue Daze Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME TO 8130 BLUE DAZE COURTA HOME THAT FEELS LIKE VACATION EVERY DAY! Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious two story home in the gated community of Town Lakes. With over 2,900 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013816
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 521 Grant Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $435,000.00 ($107.73 / sqft )

    521 Grant Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAGNIFICENT 6 BED / 4 BATH | 3,500+ SQ FT | UNIQUE MULTI GENERATIONAL HOME ON ACRE! Welcome to this magnificently built 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence offering over 3,500 sq ft of living space and a rar

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014561
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact David Mulligan
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1709 Moore Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $439,000.00 ($131.44 / sqft )

    1709 Moore Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A True Hidden Gem in Lehigh Acres! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 3,300 sq. ft on a half acre lot, this home features a spacious, fully fenced backyard. plus a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008630
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Neya Neves
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 715 Plumosa Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $459,900.00 ($92.61 / sqft )

    715 Plumosa Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 715 Plumosa Avenue in Lehigh Acres! ***NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED*** This thoughtfully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with close to 3,000 square feet offers the ideal blend of functio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002234
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Patrick Huston
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1710 Willard Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $479,900.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

    1710 Willard Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 2019 built Venice floor plan offering nearly 2,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for growing or multi generational families. This spacious 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3478 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013148
    2. Provided by Porter Davis Real Estate
    3. Contact R.J. Dean
    4. (239) 278-3993
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 704 Cortez Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $479,000.00 ($145.42 / sqft )

    704 Cortez Ave New Construction More Like This

    This 4 bedroom, 3bath, 3 car garage, 1 acre lot, new construction home in Lehigh Acres, FL, sable palm model plus floor plan offers plenty of space for the whole family. The separate dinning and livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3294 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226003482
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 912 Cleveland Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $449,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    912 Cleveland Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    *PROPERTY IS LISTED AS IS* Experience the opportunity to own a stunning, mid construction modern home set on a spacious half acre lot. This thoughtfully designed residence will feature over 2,500 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013498
    2. Provided by Pelican Vista Realty
    3. Contact Eleene Ismail
    4. (239) 610-1011
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap