Active
    Property Photos
    4125 16th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    2. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    3. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    4. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    5. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    6. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    7. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    8. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    9. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    10. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    11. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    12. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    13. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    14. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    15. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    16. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    17. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    18. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    19. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    20. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    21. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    22. Image 0 For 4125 16th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

    Address: 4125 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    A 2022 built pool home on a true double lot with a wide open backdrop and preserve views, giving you the space and breathing room buyers keep chasing in NW Cape Coral. Step inside to 2,360 sq ft under air with 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and an open great room design made for everyday living and easy entertaining. Plank tile flooring runs throughout, complemented by tray ceilings and clean, modern finishes. The kitchen anchors the home with a quartz island, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, a built in desk area, and generous cabinet storage. The primary suite is a retreat with two walk in closets, separate vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. A split bedroom layout keeps guest rooms comfortable and private, while the den flexes perfectly as an office, media room, or hobby space. The interior laundry room adds cabinet storage and a utility sink. Outside is where this one turns up the volume: a heated saltwater pool, covered lanai, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with built in grill and a movable island, ready for sunset dinners and weekend gatherings. Manual hurricane shutters are included, and the irrigation system runs on a private well. No HOA or CDD. A two car attached garage rounds out the package, with convenient access to major roadways leading to boat ramps, golf, shopping, dining, and Burnt Store Marina. Come see the space, the layout, and the lifestyle, and make this one yours.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005867 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4125 16th Ter
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $460,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2818
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2360
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 36-43-22-C3-05270.0120
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R1-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1827 28th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    1827 28th Ave New Construction More Like This

    "Experience modern luxury in this brand new, cutting edge masterpiece! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive great room, perfectly designed for effortless entertaining. Three spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077169
    2. Provided by Interinvestments Realty Inc
    3. Contact Maria Zurraco
    4. 305-794-9642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1007 23rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $525,990.00 ($180.75 / sqft )

    1007 23rd Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NOT in a flood zone Three car garage Pool Outdoor kitchen Brand new impact windows and doors throughout! Priced to sell! This exceptional new construction home offers peace of mind and premium li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025105
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Pagliaroli
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $437,990.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

    1232 21st Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW!! Four bedrooms plus den, 4" garage extension, coffer ceilings in Primary suite and dining room, all tile except bedrooms 2 4, bath 3 and primary suite have doors leading to covered lanai, u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013544
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. (321) 610-5940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 22nd Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $469,900.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

    228 22nd Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beyond stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION CUSTOME HOME, READY TO MOVE IN WITH CO ISSUED!!! Upgrade added to the house recently with no price increase!!!So much elegance and brightness to this 2373 SF beauty. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224018592
    2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sig Sphatt
    4. (239) 822-2833
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 21st St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $540,000.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

    2100 21st St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    YOUR LITTLE PIECE OF PARADISE AWAITS!!! Discover this stunning custom built home in the desirable Cape Coral area. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms(including a master suite with 2 walk in closet, walk i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2834 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011843
    2. Provided by First Step Realty Group
    3. Contact Fiorella Cantuarias
    4. (239) 224-3458
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2123 41st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $549,900.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

    2123 41st Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    You've found your dream home in a prime location! Absolutely gorgeous 'diamond' model built by coral isle builders! Double door entry leads to stunning, open floor plan with all tile floors, 3 sets of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2829 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010052
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Robert Osborne
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 12th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $500,000.00 ($157.73 / sqft )

    9 12th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home situated on a rare oversized triple lot in NW Cape Coral! This modern 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers an open concept floor plan with soar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006876
    2. Provided by Florida's Link Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Meddy Tabarcia
    4. (239) 772-9044
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $459,800.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

    2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home located in a desirable non flood zone of Cape Coral, offering over 1,950 sq ft under air with a thoughtfully designed open concept layout that highlights high ceilings, abundant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020168
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Arletis Fernandez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4347 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $545,000.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

    4347 31st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream Florida home! This stunning "Catalina Signature" home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a heated pool, and a 3 car garage. Enjoy the elegance of 12x24 plank tile flooring throughout, c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013851
    2. Provided by Sunshine Relocation Realty Inc
    3. Contact Jacqui Alguadich
    4. (239) 247-3144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2720 17th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $450,000.00 ($45.11 / sqft )

    2720 17th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!!4+Den/3BA, Pool Home on Freshwater Canal PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL!! This beautiful home is located in a quiet neighborhood in Northwest Cape Coral,FL. You'll step inside to an open a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008693
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Nicole Johnson
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap