Active
    Property Photos
    1520 20th Ct
    1. Image 0 For 1520 20th Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

    Address: 1520 20th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Welcome to this single family, 3 beds 2 bath home located in the heart of Cape Coral. It has direct access to Del Prado Blvd, close to schools, shopping centers, health centers and restaurants within minutes. Also if you are a fan of the water it is a short drive to the closets marina. Be part of beautiful an peaceful neighborhood while enjoying all the renovated amenities such as the kitchen, equipped with new appliances including wine cooler and stunning black erarile countertop, the bathrooms has lots of natural lighting, efficient two person vanity. The fence is newly placed to add privacy to the spacious yard where the kids the kids and pets can play without worries.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004512 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1520 20th Ct
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $415,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2334
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Living Area: 1914
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 20-44-24-C3-01202.0250
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 410 20th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $439,000.00 ($111.56 / sqft )

    410 20th Court Reduced More Like This

    Price decrease | motivated seller! Tucked away at the end of a quiet street, on a desirable corner lot, this spacious, 3 bedroom, 3 bath sw florida pool home, with a den, offers comfort, convenience,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3935 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523753
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
    3. Contact Verna Regler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2117 9th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $410,000.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

    2117 9th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Massive Investment Opportunity in Prime Cape Coral Location! Discover the potential of this spacious home located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods of Cape Coral. Boasting over 2,000 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057489
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Eveling Ulloa
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Destiny Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $420,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    223 Destiny Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    **new roof (2024) & new water heater (2026) your florida sanctuary awaits in celebration cape! ** this isn't just another house on the market. 223 destiny circle is the next chapter you've been wai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010848
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Kelly Hammer
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1631 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $453,000.00 ($167.10 / sqft )

    1631 2nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a certified confidence home: Pre inspected. Protected. Ready to move in. One year home warranty included. Welcome to your South Cape Coral oasis at 1631 SE 2nd St where everyday feels like

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000485
    2. Provided by Sharp Homes Realty
    3. Contact Danielle Sharp
    4. (239) 541-5363
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 20th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $439,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

    410 20th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009361
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Verna Regler
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap