Active
    Property Photos
    1802 2nd Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1802 2nd Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1802 2nd Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1802 2nd Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1802 2nd Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1802 2nd Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1802 2nd Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1802 2nd Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1802 2nd Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

    Address: 1802 2nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991

    Description

    Showings available after 4/12/26. Available May 1, 2026 | Turnkey Long Term Rental | No Flood Insurance Required Please watch video to view entire home. Pride of ownership shines throughout this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a heated pool and 3 car garage, offering an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the beautifully landscaped yard, paved driveway, and welcoming walkway that set the tone for this meticulously maintained residence. Inside, the home opens to a spacious great room featuring an elegant tray ceiling that enhances the open, light filled layout. The great room flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen complete with a large center island and cozy breakfast areaperfect for everyday living as well as entertaining. A split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and functionality, ideal for families or those who enjoy hosting guests. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a generously sized bedroom and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a luxurious slipper soaking tub, and a walk through shower. Two additional well sized bedrooms share a beautifully finished guest bathroom. Step outside through sliding glass doors to the covered, paved lanai and enjoy your own private outdoor oasis. The space features an outdoor kitchen, a gorgeous heated pool, and additional pavered areas, all overlooking a spacious backyard designed for relaxing or entertaining in the Florida sunshine. This home is offered turnkey, making for a seamless move in experience. Pool and lawn care are professionally managed by the landlord, allowing you to enjoy the property without the maintenance hassle. Lease Terms & Details: Available March 1, 2026 Long term rental Turnkey / fully furnished Pool and lawn care included First months rent and security deposit required No pets No flood insurance required Dont miss the opportunity to lease this exceptional home and enjoy a lifestyle where comfort, convenience, and outdoor living come together. Schedule your private showing and make this slice of paradise your next home. Where Living Begins!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026003366 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1802 2nd Ter
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $3,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2635
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1932
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 16-44-23-C2-03696.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: City
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12196 Matlacha Blvd, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
    $2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    12196 Matlacha Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual furnished rental is ready for move in! Live the life Matlacha Isles is known for, a beautiful view, pool, and a short ride out to the Gulf, what more can you ask for? Tastefully decorated with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016469
    2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. (239) 542-6906
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1319 10th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    1319 10th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and make this pool hone yours! With extra storage, very spacious home, there's an in law suite or room studio with its separate entrance. Schedule your private showing today!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1951 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020244
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
    4. (239) 265-5102
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2054 Willow Branch Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,850.00 ($0.40 / sqft )

    2054 Willow Branch Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location, beautiful house plenty of space for entertaining or family first floor includes a living room, dining room large kitchen large family room half guest bath, master suite a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016315
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Ana Castellanos
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 174 Shadroe Cove Cir 1004, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $3,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    174 Shadroe Cove Cir 1004 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offering over 2,200 square feet of living space in a desirable gated boating community of Blue Water. This unfurnished, br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2374 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075562
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Denise Verduzco, PA
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, Salt Water Pool, Screened INTERIOR FEATURES: Tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance, Quartz countertops for a sleek, modern kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010143
    2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
    3. Contact Jacqueline De Calero, PA
    4. 305-809-8085
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1715 Chiquita Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    1715 Chiquita Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully furnished five bedroom, three bathroom pool home is perfect for a large family seeking comfort and convenience. Located in a highly desirable area, this property is just minutes away

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2657 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014554
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lizandra Nunez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3805 1st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,999.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    3805 1st St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    IDEAL NEIGHBORHOOD TO RENT A HOME!!!!!!! Located walking distance from from the GULF and minutes from shopping centers and Pine Island, the location of this home makes it very desirable. Be the first

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017347
    2. Provided by Legacy One Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Lara Chrisphonte
    4. (239) 675-2716
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3527 4th Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $3,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    3527 4th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    STUNNING SW Beauty 4 Bedroom Pool Home is located In established Ceitus us area. Walking distance to Dog Park. This 2021 Beauty has it all 4 bedrooms Tile flooring throughout. Quartz Countertops.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059258
    2. Provided by Priceless Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Michelle Linenko
    4. (239) 573-1415
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2609 Clairfont Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    2609 Clairfont Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up every day to shimmering water views in the highly sought after community of Sandoval! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath annual rental welcomes you with a bright and airy open floor plan, designe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014735
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Marisol Galeano
    4. (239) 671-6318
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 11th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    503 11th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnish design home in Cape Coral, Florida! This stunning waterfront rental boasts four spacious bedrooms and three elegantly designed bathrooms, offering a perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006396
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap